Skip to main content
A person you think is a faggot but actually is the bestest friend ever
My friend is such a Seavy
Seavy by Happytrail73 July 23, 2017
Urban Dictionary Merch

Daniel Seavey 

Daniel Seavey is the definition of hot, snack, full course meal, and ideal boyfriend
Daniel Seavey by Angelicxwdw June 2, 2018
Related Words
Seavy • savy • Searyx • sevvy • sevyn • Stavya • Seaver • sravya • Seany • Savya

Daniel Seavey 

An angel that has accidentally been placed on this earth!! 1/5 of band why don’t we
Daniel Seavey by Wdw_angel May 6, 2018

Daniel Seavey 

a beautiful boy, loves watermelon, has a cute tooth gap, in an AMAZING band called Why Don't We(BEST BAND IN THE UNIVERSE.)
Daniel Seavey by heidi.kissss June 14, 2018

Daniel Seavey 

The cutest boy EVER, and part of a band called Why Don’t We. He is the definition of perfect, from his blue eyes to his tooth gap, he is perfect. He loves everyone and is very lovable. His voice is so angelic and he can play ALOT of instruments
Sentence 1: Daniel Seavey is perfect.
Sentence 2: OH MY GOSH IT’S DANIEL SEAVEY!!!
Sentence 3: I love you Daniel Seavey!
Daniel Seavey by carmen_seavey June 19, 2018

Daniel Seavey 

Daniel Seavey is 1/5 of the pop man band Why Don't We . He has participated in the TV series American Idol. He has an angelic voice, amazing personality, and is VERY cute. He has recently dropped his debut album 8 letters with his band mates Zach Herron, Jack Avery, Corbyn Besson and Jonah Marais.
Daniel Seavey by Seavey.why.don't. We September 1, 2018

Daniel seavey 

Daniel Seavey is a snack made up in the heavens pure gold talented king he can bend jade Victoria thornton over his tour bus and show her who’s boss anyday the godly dad
A snack? I just saw Daniel Seavey yesterday
More from Urban Dictionary

You met me at a very Chinese time in my life

A moment in time where you feel distinctly Chinese over all other things.
Dante: "I wish I could be Nigerian, but I can't because I'm Chinese. You met me at a very Chinese time in my life."
Word of the Day on September 25, 2026
Adjective. Used to describe persons who have adjusted or altered their lifestyle for environmental reasons. Crunchy persons tend to be politically strongly left-leaning and may be additionally but not exclusively categorized as vegetarians, vegans, eco-tarians, conservationists, environmentalists, neo-hippies, tree huggers, nature enthusiasts, etc.

Also used to describe establishments where alternative foods and products are sold, i.e. natural food stores.

Modified derivative of granola.
"I need more crunchy guys in my life. I'm so tired of dating preppy metrosexual assholes."

"I'm heading out to the crunchy store to pick up some fair trade chocolate and tea tree oil, do you need anything?"
crunchy by EBC July 11, 2007
Word of the Day on September 24, 2026
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026

Concrete cowboy 

A guy who thinks he's a country kinda guy, but in reality lives a comfortable city / suburban life.
Eugene: Look at that dude in the cowboy hat!
Todd: He's just a concrete cowboy.
Word of the Day on September 20, 2026
Next