Skip to main content

United State 

The country south of my beloved Canada. Its not all bad, except for a very flawed and dumbass leader. I also do not like the people who voted for that idiot. Bush can kiss my ass.
Lacks:
-Free Healthcare
-Smart Leader (although ours isint to great either)
-Self Contraint to NOT FUCKING GO TO WAR AT THE DROP OF A PIN
-The intelligence to reazlize that saying GOD BLESS AMERICA goes against there own constitution (not everyone belives in God u pricks.)
-Peacekeeping
-Eviromental Laws
-Surplus (7 trillion in debt? comon!)
-A strong dollar (ha bitches we own you now, $1.05 amercian right now!)
-Knowladge of ANYTHING CANADIAN.
Has:
-Strong enough military to protect us
-Good people in Democrats who will win this election(GO OBAMA!)
-Hollywood (w00t)
-T.V. Stations.
-The Interweb.

we just need to get along :D

US CANADIANS: WE DONT SAY ABOOT OR EH

JUST LIKE YOU AINT ALL HICKS WHO TALK LIKE UNEDUCATED MORONS.

Real quotes from Rick Mercers; Talking to Americans in the United States

Rick: (at Harvard) Our prime minister Tim Horton just got a double double.
Girl: Whats that?
Rick: Its when the prime minister gets support from both sides of the house.
Girl: O congrats
Rick : By the way what do u study
Girl : World Politics.

Rick: (at princeton) What do you think of the Saskatchuan (i know its spelt wrong im tired.) Seal Hunt?
Professor: I think beating seals to death is wrong!
Rick: What do you teach?
Professor: Geography.

----

This Actually happened to me

At niagra Falls

american: Hey kid where are all the igloos?
Me: We dont live in igloos dumb fuck
American: Hey u forgot to say Eh!
Me: What the fuck are you talking about?
American : Dont u mean aboot? eh?
Me: FUCK YOU! FUCKING HICK! WE DONT LIVE IN IGLOOS! WE DONT SAY EH! E DONT SAY ABOOT! WE HAVE MORE THAN ONE ROAD, AND WE ARE NOT FUCKING PUSSIES! (i kick him in the balls at pussies)
American: (wincing in pain) you are so dead.
Me: Go fuck your president. *walks away*

---

can i hear a w00t?

A United State Of America Ferrerra: The First Juvenile Release《 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿》

What I call homo-sapiens who are addicted to perianal abscesses.
Person 1: Are you addicted to perianal abscesses?
Person 2: Yes.
Person 1: A United State Of America Ferrerra: The First Juvenile Release《 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿》

United States Death Metal

United States Death Metal is American Death Metal. USDM aka American Death Metal the national initialism of USA Death Metal. American Death Metal aka United States Death Metal USDM is comprised of Death Metal bands there were originally formed in the United States of America many of which were influenced by Metal from other nations of the world. Death metal is an extreme subgenre of heavy metal music. It typically employs heavily distorted guitars, tremolo picking, deep growling vocals, blast beat drumming, minor keys or atonality, and complex song structures with multiple tempo changes.
Suffocation, Cannibal Corpse, Obituary & More are 🇺🇸 United States Death Metal Bands

first lady of the United States 

A woman who watches while her husband has sex with interns and porn stars.
Donald said, "I want to be president some day."
Ivanka replied, "I want to be your first lady of the United States Daddy"
Donald answered, "That would illegal, but you can watch me bang interns and porn stars too."

United States Marine Corps 

10 November 1775: I was born in a bomb crater. My mother was an M16 and my father was the Devil. Each moment that I live is an additional threat upon your life. I eat concertina, piss napalm, and I can shoot a round through a flea’s ass at 300 meters. I am a rough looking, roving soldier of the sea. I am cocky, self-centered, overbearing, and do not know the meaning of fear, for I am fear itself. I am a green amphibious monster, made of blood and guts, who arose from the sea, I travel the globe, festering on anti-Americans everywhere I go for, the love of Mom, Chevrolet, baseball, and apple pie. I’m a grunt. I’m the dirty, nasty, stinky, sweaty, filthy, beautiful little son of a bitch that’s kept wolf away from the door for over 235 years. I’m a United States marine, we look like soldiers, talk like sailors, and slap the shit out of both of them. We stole the eagle from the Air Force, the rope from the Army, and the anchor from the Navy. And on the 7th Day, when God rested, we overran His perimeter, stole the globe, and we’ve been running the show ever since. Warrior by day, lover by night, drunkard by choice, Marine by God.

Simper Fidelis
The United States Marine Corps is the best in world, Oorah!

United States Cinematic Universe

When the actions of the USA and the people within it, are so strange that it compares to a fictional country
"The United States Cinematic Universe has been jumping the shark recently"

United States of Korea

The future name of the combined North and South Korea after USA President Donald Trump has his morning covfefe.
Future Kindergarten Teacher: "A long long time ago, The United States of Korea was called 'North Korea and South Korea'."
More from Urban Dictionary

You met me at a very Chinese time in my life

A moment in time where you feel distinctly Chinese over all other things.
Dante: "I wish I could be Nigerian, but I can't because I'm Chinese. You met me at a very Chinese time in my life."
Word of the Day on September 25, 2026
Adjective. Used to describe persons who have adjusted or altered their lifestyle for environmental reasons. Crunchy persons tend to be politically strongly left-leaning and may be additionally but not exclusively categorized as vegetarians, vegans, eco-tarians, conservationists, environmentalists, neo-hippies, tree huggers, nature enthusiasts, etc.

Also used to describe establishments where alternative foods and products are sold, i.e. natural food stores.

Modified derivative of granola.
"I need more crunchy guys in my life. I'm so tired of dating preppy metrosexual assholes."

"I'm heading out to the crunchy store to pick up some fair trade chocolate and tea tree oil, do you need anything?"
crunchy by EBC July 11, 2007
Word of the Day on September 24, 2026
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026

Concrete cowboy 

A guy who thinks he's a country kinda guy, but in reality lives a comfortable city / suburban life.
Eugene: Look at that dude in the cowboy hat!
Todd: He's just a concrete cowboy.
Word of the Day on September 20, 2026
Next