Skip to main content

The Huss 

Also known as Andrew Hussie. The creator of the popular webcomic titled Homestuck, and various-less widely known- works. He is considered an earthbound god by his fans, whom he despises. This does not offset them in the slightest, however. He is known to graciously accept the souls of each of his fans, while feasting on Toblerone and Olive Garden Breadsticks.

The Huss can usually be found in an attic, painting himself gray, and typing up recaps for his webcomics. By doing these things he has taken the lives of millions and given them meaning. He can be recognized by his large, enchanting, lips, an orange shade of skin, and overall sense of greatness, forcing him to stand out when among the likes of mere men.

The Huss cannot be compared to any mortal, for he is above our level of comprehension. We must not try to understand The Huss, merely accept that he is, and wait, somewhat impatiently, for his next update.

Long Live The Huss.
Andrew Hussie Homestuck Toblerone breadsticks The Huss
The Huss by TotalHomestuck69 December 23, 2013
The Huss mug front
Get the The Huss mug.
See more merch

The 'Huss' Response 

A response given, normally after a competitive gaming session, which involves the loser completely and utterly handing total victory to his/her opponent by making continuous accusations of (or similar to) 'That's not possible!' or 'You're hacking!'.
"I totally just pawned him at CoD4 and you should have heard it, he wouldn't shut up. It was "The 'Huss' Response" like I've never heard it before.
The 'Huss' Response by Semi-God October 24, 2008

The Saddam Hussein 

A rare but unique sex maneuver that includes towels, rugs, and mustard being applied to the body, with obnoxiously loud Muslim music playing in the background to set the mood.
Man last night I met this amazingly sexy Muslim chick, but when we got back to my flat, she said she wanted to perform "The Saddam Hussein" on me... I shut her out before she even stepped in the door!
The Saddam Hussein by jZampage January 16, 2008

Hussein in the Membrane 

A case of being so caught up in the hype of Obama that you've lost touch with reality.
Shontreeka is so into the Obama hype that she named her cats Hope and Change. She's got an acute case of Hussein in the Membrane.

The Gentleman's Hussle 

A style of running that makes you look professional whilst running. It's speed is clocked somewhere between a light jog and a brisk stroll. The arms stay close to your sides and only slightly bend down at the elbow. Making sure that your thighs always maintain contact with one another.
The businessman was late for his meeting on the eleventh floor. In order to make it on time he executed, The Gentleman's Hussle.

A Fat kid trying to cheat others in a race uses the technique but still fails to place first.
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026