Skip to main content
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

22nd November 

The day an amazing boyfriend was born. If your boyfriend was born on this day your lucky. He is caring, loving and has the most funniest humour ever. He will also bring you chocolates when your on your period and will also bring you flowers before an important event. He is full of surprises.
Girl 1: Hey, is your boyfriend born on 22nd November.
Girl 2: No why?
Girl 1: Mine is, go find a boyfriend like mine.
22nd November by Nayden_4ever October 11, 2021

22nd November 

-Spoil your boyfriend day-
The day where you spoil your boyfriend
Boy: “Dude what is she doing”
Girl: “it’s the 22nd November”
Boy: “ohhh”

22nd november 

Nation screwdriver day! Carry a screw driver round and throw it at your least favourite person!!
What day is it today?
22nd November.
Oh national screw driver day
22nd november by anonymous November 22, 2021

22nd November 

Yo bro what day is it today?
Why of course It's 22nd November, national marlon shaving day !!
22nd November by L3_0 April 28, 2022

November 22nd 

November 22nd is officially make out or take out day, the day where you choose to make out with your significant other or you take them out on a date. Good luck!
November 22nd by CallMeDaddy ÒwÓ November 16, 2019

November 22nd 

November 22nd, Childhood nostalgia day. Take a day to remember and go through videos, pictures, movies, paintings and games from your childhood that make you happy.
Girl: its November 22nd, you know what that means.
Friend: Childhood Nostalgia day! Let’s pull up some Stampys lovely world and play some webkinz.
November 22nd by HumanUniverse November 11, 2019
More from Urban Dictionary

Oblication 

A vacation, feeling more like an obligation, that involves visiting or staying with family.
So Joe where are you taking the kids for spring break vacation? We are going on an oblication to Boca to visit my mother-in-law.
Oblication by kimmerr May 5, 2011
Word of the Day on October 25, 2026

Surf Dracula Syndrome 

A phenomenon in film/television series, most notably streaming series, where the main premise is drawn out to such a point that it takes an entire season or more to get the parts of the series the audience is actually interested in seeing.

For example, if a series is titled "Surf Dracula," a majority of viewers would tune in expecting to see Dracula surfing by the first or second episode. However, the entire first season would instead be tedious padding and backstory before finally ending with Dracula surfing in the last five minutes of the season finale.
I watched "Smallville" on Netflix the other day. Dude, it was ten seasons of filler before he finally flew! Major Surf Dracula Syndrome!
Word of the Day on October 24, 2026
Load more