Skip to main content

Uncle Goog

The internet as a whole that we ask our random questions.
An internet search. Not a specific search engine.
I'm going to ask Uncle Goog where I can buy that product.
Uncle Goog by TiffanyCross December 7, 2025
Words you can keep

Uncle Google 

Uncle Google is like that scary older relative that your mum warns you about hanging around with, but you do anyway because he knows almost everything; and he can always be relied upon to show you some puppies. Unfortunately he also makes you look at dirty pictures too, whether you want to or not.
"I didn't know much about the Second World War, so I asked Uncle Google and he told me where to look"
Uncle Google by Chia Popsicle Twisty September 9, 2008

Uncle Googemizer 

A sexual act in which a man freezes his excrement in a common household freezer for 8-10 hours. Afterwards, it is then taken out of the freezer, at which point the female uses it to masturbate. For maximum pleasure, it can be frozen along with the female's excrement and frozen for 24 hours.
Afterwards, both male and female simultaneously use it as a dildo, ass-to-ass or ass-to-vagina. The objective in this sexual 'game' is for the male and the female to ejaculate or cum, respectively, before the excrement starts to melt.
Man: Honey, I'm so bored of our lovemaking. Perhaps we should try something new?
Woman: I've heard about something called an Uncle Googemizer. Perhaps we should try it?

- 1 day later -

Man: Wow, that felt so great! We should do it again.
Woman: Indeed, but we must remember to buy more laxatives.
Uncle Googemizer by Sora25322264 August 30, 2011

Uncle Google 

Uncle Google is like that scary older relative that your mum warns you about hanging around with, but you do anyway because he knows almost everything; and he can always be relied upon to show you some puppies. Unfortunately he also makes you look at dirty pictures too, whether you want to or not.
"I didn't know much about the Second World War, so I asked Uncle Google and he told me where to look"
Uncle Google by Chia Popsicle Twisty September 7, 2008

Uncle Google

The moniker for the all-knowing search engine Google, as it is also known as "Mbah Google" or "Eyang Google" (both meaning "Grandpa Google") in Indonesian
When I have a random question about anything, I just ask Uncle Google and get my answers in seconds!
Uncle Google by Emotional Cruiser October 17, 2025
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026
Next