Skip to main content

Soul Circler 

Someone who participates in Soul Circling.

"How do you become a Soul Circler?"

Well, let's take a look!
Noun. Soul Circle
- Soul Circler
Adj. Soul Circles
Verb. Soul Circling

Two ways to play
1. Casual - playing for fun just meeting people and seeing where you stand in there circle
2. Official Betting- betting on your self that you are confident enough to reach the “billion mark” first. Reason that it’s a bet is because it’s + or - ; due to the fact it’s a chance you’re helping the other person you meet too. (It’s a social friendly game so it’s all fun and positivity at the end)

1-5 = thousand

6-9 = hundred thousand

10-99
100-999 = hundred million

Depends on how it looks on instagram

It might have a number following k for example

1k that will equal to the billion mark, but this will be very hard to achieve

Goal: first to get into the billions mark (with their S.C.S)

Requires: following @Soulcirclescore longer than 24 hours ... will be watching notifications all day to make sure whoever is first to the billion mark didn’t wait til the last minute
"My best-friend is a Soul Circler"

"Are you a Soul Circler?"
Soul Circler by @soulcirclereport November 5, 2019
Soul Circler mug front
Get the Soul Circler mug.
See more merch

Soul Circle Roles 

This is built for you to find out where that person stand in your circle. (It doesn’t have to be exactly that, use your imagination)

* Regular - someone who you know with maybe 1 or 2 mutuals but you only know them probably through them mutuals, if not that’s shows it’s a “small world” . Depending on how you view this person, it can exceed to 7 mutuals

* Close Friend of a Friend - so usually it’s just somebody you know trough a mutual friend like 1 or 2 mutuals but you don’t wanna call them a regular because you actually think of them more than that

* Hidden Gem - someone who is interesting that you hope no one knows, 1 - 4 mutuals, I’ll say 5 mutuals is a stretch

* I’m not Surprised - this is a person you know and already can assume other people you follow know due to school, work, etc. usually 1 - 9 mutuals

* Well known in “That” circle - these are the “I’m not Surprised” who are well know possible range 10 - 15 mutuals. A Bonus sub role are “big names” some one who may exceed to 20 (rare) these just make sense even though you don’t want to hold them to a celeb standard

* Celeb/famous (most known mutual followers) - 15+ mutuals

* Super Celeb - usually pass your normal so like 40 - 100+ mutuals
"Which Role do I play in your Soul Circle"

"I wonder if @Soulcirclereport will update the Soul Circle Roles?"

Soul Circle 

It is a social group of people that you follow (they don't have to follow you). You can have multiple circles that are based off of who you follow and who follows them. Soul Circles is the whole meaning overall, but different circles have different people in them each. You have to search for different circles by going trough your followings and seeing who follows them as well ( Soul Circling ).

“It’s a concepts based off of the Soulsa’s Circle, It like a fun little game you play on social media, Instagram really.”

“You play by, Checking your following and seeing who else follows them, your mutuals, Thats Called Soul Circling”

- Mike Soulsa
"My Soul Circle has the same people I know since kindergarten"

"Hey, can I be added to your Soul Circle?"

"Let me check your Soul Circle you may know the same people as me"

"Am I popular in at-least one of your Soul Circles?"
Soul Circle by @soulcirclereport November 5, 2019
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026