Skip to main content

we’re in copper 

What you say when you’re playing Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege and see the lowest iq players ever. Or it can be used if someone’s does a dumb or stupid decision.
Person: I wanna get back with my ex even tho he cheated on me.

Me: so we’re in copper? u dumb asf

Other example

Person: using warden instead of using someone useful.

Me: We’re in copper.
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

So we’re in copper 

What you say when you’re playing Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege and see the lowest iq players ever
Me: sees a pre-place c4 and 3 players camping one angle

Also Me: So we’re in copper.
So we’re in copper by bladearsenal September 30, 2023

So we’re in copper 

What you say when you’re playing Rainbow Six Seige and you are witnessing the lowest iq players to ever play the game. A saying created by Jynxzi
Me: sees a pre place c4, and 3 players holding one angle

Also Me: so we’re in copper
So we’re in copper by bladearsenal September 30, 2023

So we’re in Copper 

a term coined by the streamer “Jynxi”. it refers to the first rank a player has in the ranked game mode on the game “Rainbow Six Siege”. It is essentially another way of saying someone is bad at doing something
*you’re spectating a game*
Teammate: *misses every shot on the enemy*
Me: Alrightttt so we’re in Copper

So we’re in Copper 

this is a phrase coined by the streamer “Jynxi”. it refers to the first rank the player is given in the game Rainbow Six Siege; Copper. This phrase is essentially saying that someone else is bad at something.
*you’re watching your buddy play COD*
Him: *misses every single shot on the enemies*
You: Alrighttt so we’re in copper

So we’re in Copper 

to use this phrase is to essentially say that someone is doing something poorly or badly; with no skill. this refers to the rainbow six siege rank “Copper” which is the first rank the player starts with, so, noob.
Bro 1: *missing every shot on the enemies on the game*
Bro 2: Alright so we’re in copper.

So we’re in copper 

The lowest rank in the game Rainbow Six Siege. It is used by the popular streamer Jynxi and it’s one of the catch fraises he says.
So we’re in copper. (When someone does something that is really bad or stupid)
So we’re in copper by aye san February 7, 2024
More from Urban Dictionary
NYC people who migrate north to Quahog, RI to see the leaves in the fall.
New York and everyone from there can fornicate themselves with an iron stick.
leafers by ss++ February 8, 2005
Word of the Day on September 27, 2026

Respectfully 

Precedes or follows either a gratuitously disrespectful or honest remark, originated in New York City. Used in similar fashion to "no offense" or "to be honest," interchangeably.
Ya mans is wild buns, respectfully. Respectfully he's washed.

After school, The Modells on Jamaica Ave was active. Respectfully.
Respectfully by john quan the first December 20, 2020
Word of the Day on September 26, 2026

You met me at a very Chinese time in my life

A moment in time where you feel distinctly Chinese over all other things.
Dante: "I wish I could be Nigerian, but I can't because I'm Chinese. You met me at a very Chinese time in my life."
Word of the Day on September 25, 2026
Adjective. Used to describe persons who have adjusted or altered their lifestyle for environmental reasons. Crunchy persons tend to be politically strongly left-leaning and may be additionally but not exclusively categorized as vegetarians, vegans, eco-tarians, conservationists, environmentalists, neo-hippies, tree huggers, nature enthusiasts, etc.

Also used to describe establishments where alternative foods and products are sold, i.e. natural food stores.

Modified derivative of granola.
"I need more crunchy guys in my life. I'm so tired of dating preppy metrosexual assholes."

"I'm heading out to the crunchy store to pick up some fair trade chocolate and tea tree oil, do you need anything?"
crunchy by EBC July 11, 2007
Word of the Day on September 24, 2026
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
Next