Skip to main content

Pink Bone 

A mixed-race woman whose pigment more closely resembles Caucasian. Their lips and nipples are pink colored, as opposed to "redbone" or "yellowbone" women in which these features are typically brown colored.
"He had sex with a Pink Bone"
"Was it everything I dreamed of? Did she have pink nipples?"
"Yeah. Big ones!"
Pink Bone by george.e.porgie April 10, 2016
Urban Dictionary Merch

Pink Bone 

A mid-dark skinned black girl who has a big butt and is really sexy.
Wow that's a real Pink Bone and look at that rack.
Pink Bone by Kosuawae January 4, 2012

Pink Bone 

A light-skinned black woman with pink lips & pink nipples.
"I saw you leave with that yellowbone last night..."

"Naw, she was a pink bone!"
Pink Bone by george.e.porgie July 14, 2016
More from Urban Dictionary
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026

Concrete cowboy 

A guy who thinks he's a country kinda guy, but in reality lives a comfortable city / suburban life.
Eugene: Look at that dude in the cowboy hat!
Todd: He's just a concrete cowboy.
Word of the Day on September 20, 2026
Next