The anonymous inventor of the bitcoin cryptocurrency.
Ursula: "Satoshi Nakamoto deserves a Nobel Prize in Economics for inventing bitcoin."

Joe: "I agree. The problem is no one knows who he is or if he's even still alive."
by Prankster December 30, 2019
Get the Satoshi Nakamoto mug.
1. art.

2. nct member, lead dancer, rapper, vocalist, most precious smile to ever exist. born in osaka, japan.

(中本優太)
smh do i really have to the word "nakamoto yuta speaks for itself"
by aegvnco May 4, 2018
Get the nakamoto yuta mug.
(noun)

Japanese: 中本悠太
Korean: 유타
English: Yuta Nakamoto

A Japanese member of a Korean boy group named NCT, specifically a member of one NCT sub-unit called NCT 127. Which is one of the most active units world wide. He owns the most precious and beautiful smile ever that gained him the nickname of NCT's "Healing Smile". He is also known for being very proud of where he came from (Osaka, Japan), He loves his hometown very much. He also owns a very soothing voice, that would calm your nerves upon hearing it, he's also a VERY good dancer.

Birthday: October 26, 1995
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Fave NCT member: WinWin (Dong Sicheng)

Nicknames:
• NCT's Healing Smile
• Takoyaki Prince
• Osaka Prince
• Manly man from Osaka, Japan
• oppa is here

p.s please love and support our baby! a precious man like him deserves to be loved.
Nakamoto Yuta, a baby who must be loved and has been gifted from god to the people of earth.
by saranghae August 5, 2018
Get the Nakamoto Yuta mug.
A Japanese member of a Korean boy group named NCT, specifically a member of NCT's sub-unit named NCT 127. He own's the most beautiful smile ever which gained him the nickname as NCT's "Healing Smile". He also owns the most soothing voice ever! and he's also a great dancer. He was born in Osaka, Japan on October 26, 1995.

His Nicknames:
Takoyaki Prince
• NCT's Healing Smile
• Osaka Prince
• Manly man from Osaka, Japan

p.s please love and support him! he's so precious we must protect.
by saranghae August 5, 2018
Get the Nakamoto Yuta mug.
Nakamoto Yuta is a talented member of the kpop supergroup, NCT, and deserves only the best things in the world.
Person: Omg, who is that NCT member who absolutely slayed that choreo and gave stellar vocals?
Ai: That's Nakamoto Yuta, go stan him
Person: I will!
by ajapanesemanswhore December 2, 2020
Get the Nakamoto Yuta mug.
YUTA (中本悠太) MOST KNOW AS "THE CREATOR" WAS BORN IN OSAKA PREFECTURE, JAPAN.

HE LIVED A NORMAL CHILDHOOD THEN SUDDENLY BECAME PRESIDENT OF JAPAN.

ALL THE ASIAN COUNTRIES SAW HIS WORK AND WERE REALLY TOUCHED, SAYING: "HE REALLY IS DOING GOD'S WORK OUT THERE". JUST AFTER THAT HE BECAME THE KING OF ASIA.

ALL THE PEOPLE WERE IMPRESSED OF EVERYTHING HE WAS DOING, EVEN BREATHING WAS A BLESSING TO THE WORLD. THANKS TO THIS HE BECAME A RELIGION (YUTAZEN) BECAUSE MEDIA HAD COME TO THE CONCLUSION THAT HE, IN FACT, IS GOD.

HE BECAME A WORLD POWER, SO EVERY COUNTRY OUTSIDE OF ASIA DECIDED TO MAKE YUTA THEIR KING, GOD AND PRESIDENT. AND AS IF IT'S SAID, IT WILL BE DONE.

NOW WE MUST PRAY AND RESPECT OUR KING FOR CREATING PLANET EARTH AND ALL TYPE OF LIFE.

WORLD ANTHEM:
IF YOU DISRESPECT HIM
WE WILL KILL YOU
NOBODY IS ALLOWED
TO MESS WITH OUR KING
HANDS UP IN THE AIR
RAISE YOUR ASSES HOES
THE KING HAS COME
TO SAVE US ALL
RESPECT WE MUST PAY
FOR LIFE THAT HE CREATED
CAN I GET AN "YUTAM"
YUTA YUTA YUTA YUTA
YUTA YUTA YUTA YUTA
(REPEAT 100 TIMES)
WE LOVE YOU KING

AFTER HIS KINGDOM, EVERYONE LIVED PEACEFULLY, WAR IS NOT EVEN A WORD IN THE YUTACTIONARY.
GLOBAL WARMING SUDDENLY DISAPPEARED, ANIMALS THAT WERE EXTINCT WERE REBORN.
EARTHQUAKES? STORMS? DEATH? SADNESS? BEING SAD? BEING POOR? HOMOPHOBIA? WE DON'T KNOW HER.
NAKAMOTO YUTA: KING OF THE WORLD, OUR CREATOR AND GOD.

"I DIDN'T KNOW WHAT HAPPINESS WHAT BEFORE MEETING NAKAMOTO YUTA:
by HEACHE February 10, 2019
Get the nakamoto yuta mug.
Nakamoto Yuta (Kanji: 中本悠太) (Hangul: 유타) is a phenomenal singer and dancer hailing from Osaka, Japan. He is one of the many talented singers, dancers, and rappers in NCT and it's sub-unit, NCT 127. He has made many accomplishments, such as being the first Japanese idol signed under SM Entertainment. He has the voice of an angel and dance skills that will take your breath away.

This man is not only an artist, but pure art itself. Nakamoto Yuta is an intellectual, but also extremely funny and not afraid to speak his mind when he's not being held back. This man has made a name for himself and will continue to make a name for himself, despite what ill-informed and offensive "fans" have to say.

Please stream his cover of White and watch all of his content and support this amazing man. He really deserves the world.
"Why does SM Entertainment refuse to let Nakamoto Yuta shine bright like a mf-ing diamond?"

"Cause they know Nakamoto Yuta will rule the entertainment industry in a heartbeat and they're afraid of Nakamoto Yuta's power."
by gaytransboiforyuta January 30, 2021
Get the Nakamoto Yuta mug.