Top definition
1. art.

2. nct member, lead dancer, rapper, vocalist, most precious smile to ever exist. born in osaka, japan.

(中本優太)
smh do i really have to the word "nakamoto yuta speaks for itself"
via giphy
by aegvnco June 02, 2018
Get the mug
Get a nakamoto yuta mug for your Facebook friend Julia.
2
(noun)

Japanese: 中本悠太
Korean: 유타
English: Yuta Nakamoto

A Japanese member of a Korean boy group named NCT, specifically a member of one NCT sub-unit called NCT 127. Which is one of the most active units world wide. He owns the most precious and beautiful smile ever that gained him the nickname of NCT's "Healing Smile". He is also known for being very proud of where he came from (Osaka, Japan), He loves his hometown very much. He also owns a very soothing voice, that would calm your nerves upon hearing it, he's also a VERY good dancer.

Birthday: October 26, 1995
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Fave NCT member: WinWin (Dong Sicheng)

Nicknames:
• NCT's Healing Smile
Takoyaki Prince
• Osaka Prince
• Manly man from Osaka, Japan
• oppa is here

p.s please love and support our baby! a precious man like him deserves to be loved.
Nakamoto Yuta, a baby who must be loved and has been gifted from god to the people of earth.
via giphy
by saranghae August 05, 2018
Get the mug
Get a Nakamoto Yuta mug for your mama Julia.
3
A Japanese member of a Korean boy group named NCT, specifically a member of NCT's sub-unit named NCT 127. He own's the most beautiful smile ever which gained him the nickname as NCT's "Healing Smile". He also owns the most soothing voice ever! and he's also a great dancer. He was born in Osaka, Japan on October 26, 1995.

His Nicknames:
Takoyaki Prince
• NCT's Healing Smile
• Osaka Prince
• Manly man from Osaka, Japan

p.s please love and support him! he's so precious we must protect.
Nakamoto Yuta is the most beautiful human being in the whole universe.
by saranghae August 05, 2018
Get the mug
Get a Nakamoto Yuta mug for your cousin Riley.