Skip to main content
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

Tug Boating 

The act of one gay male pressing his face into another gay mans buttocks and shaking his face left to right in an erratic way.
Waco - Our Waiter sure does have a nice ass...

Mariano - Damn, I sure would like to tug boat that!

Waco - Tug Boating for you tonight!

Mariano - or hopefully an alligator fuckhouse
Tug Boating by HomoNinja! August 20, 2011
Related Words

Tug boating 

The act of masterbation to a man whilst he is walking. Tug boating
Hey Ash, Would you mind tug boating me down the street since it's dark?

Sure, I have no beef with that. Don't worry my tug boating skills have excelled since the last late night walk we had.
Tug boating by JB YO January 19, 2011

Tug Boating 

The art of getting a handjob from your girlfriend while stuffing your face into her titties in a motorboating fashion.
I love it when Rachel and I go Tug Boating!!!
Tug Boating by RicksRubicon December 9, 2008

Tug Boating 

When a large or ugly girl drags a chain of her hot friends through a crowd in a club.
Dude those girls we were talking to were so hot. Too bad there friend was tug boating.

Look at this girl tug boating her friends around.

Guys know this happens all the time in the club its everywhere. There is always that one chick thats dragging the rest of her friends around or away from others guys.
Tug Boating by mooseman13 February 10, 2012

Tug-boating 

(non-Gender Specific) When a girl is in between two men. The guy in front is receiving a hand-job and leading her forward while a man is pushing her forward in her vagina or ass;

or,
when a man is between a woman who tugs him forward teasingly with a blow-job or hand-job and a man (or woman with dildo) pushes from behind in his ass.
"Last night Mellisa was sucking teasingly and James was driving me from behind. It was the best Tug-boating I've has in a long time.
Tug-boating by bakers_botulism January 8, 2010

Tugboating 

The art of masturbating by looping a rope overhead, attaching one end to your junk and then pulling on the other. Mimicking the sound of a tugboat's airhorn throughout is recommended for maximum enjoyment.
I heard accountants jerk off so often that they have to go tugboating just to keep it interesting.
Tugboating by Captain_Solo98 October 22, 2018
More from Urban Dictionary

Surf Dracula Syndrome 

A phenomenon in film/television series, most notably streaming series, where the main premise is drawn out to such a point that it takes an entire season or more to get the parts of the series the audience is actually interested in seeing.

For example, if a series is titled "Surf Dracula," a majority of viewers would tune in expecting to see Dracula surfing by the first or second episode. However, the entire first season would instead be tedious padding and backstory before finally ending with Dracula surfing in the last five minutes of the season finale.
I watched "Smallville" on Netflix the other day. Dude, it was ten seasons of filler before he finally flew! Major Surf Dracula Syndrome!
Word of the Day on October 24, 2026

Northstarring

Finding your way back to the truth by fixing on one verified fact and working out from there, the way you navigate by the North Star when everything around you is spinning.
Rumours were flying everywhere, so she went northstarring — one checked fact at a time.
Northstarring by Light Bearer October 22, 2026
Word of the Day on October 23, 2026
Load more