Skip to main content

Zoë Jane 

Best girl alive, big booty, you know.
Don't call her just Zoë, she'll bitch about it all day.
'It's Zoë Jane sir!'. Yeah, you don't wanna do that.
She's hot never the less, I'll do her any day.
If you like a girl who's smart and yet ruines the foundation of proper grammar,
She's yours, you know... as soon as she gets single.
she'll threaten you a lot (With punching you), but she's just into you.
'Zoë is so pretty'
'KISS MY ASS, IT'S ZOË JANE, ASSHOLE'
'Yours any day, Zoë Jane'
Zoë Jane by Hendri Tissot December 5, 2013
Zoë Jane mug front
Get the Zoë Jane mug.
See more merch
A beautiful soul. A kind hearted girl. The type with good vibes that’s keeps everyone alive yeah my flo so sick like I’m Michael Rick anyways lmk if I should become a rapper xoxo
zoe-jane is so strong and good hearted and just a fun cool person to be around man. Yeah. Love that girl.
zoe-jane by Zazaggrizzle September 24, 2021

Stinky Bobby

When you find a little guy who is stinky. Usually needs a belly rub.
Hey, that’s Stinky Bobby.
Stinky Bobby by anorlondo June 17, 2026
Word of the Day on July 29, 2026
A trip to a grocery store, convenience store, or gas station for the sole purpose of buying an excessive amount of junk food and sugary drinks, usually with friends. A chud run often happens late at night and ends with everyone involved hating themselves afterwards.
"Hey bro you tryna go on a chud run with me??"
chud run by chad brandson July 24, 2026
Word of the Day on July 28, 2026

flophouse 

Any house/apartment/frat house/trailer/etc. which is used for individuals to crash (sleep, chill, hang out, lurk, etc.) for a period of time. In order to "crash", one must not actually live there (e.g. have their name on the lease, own said flophouse, etc.). Flophouses are typically used by college students, drug addicts, transients, vagrants, or other unsavory characters.

A flophouse may also be the home owned by the parents of a college student, who after being away at college, wishes to live as if he/she is still at college (e.g. staying out all night, returning just to crash at mom and dad's house, then leaving again), rather than conforming to the pre-college rules.
Example #1
Dude: (Talking to someone passed out face first on the floor of his college apartment) Hey man, who the hell are you? What do you think this is, a flophouse??

Bro: Sorry dude, I must have passed out for a minute.

Example #2
Mom: Where have you BEEN for the last three days? You come home just to sleep?? What do you think this is, a flophouse??!!

Son: What's your problem? I'm an adult now!
flophouse by J3553 November 21, 2007
Word of the Day on July 27, 2026

Hate Sink 

A person you hate intensely not because they deserve such hatred but because they serve as a focus for your general hatred. A healthy way to dispense with excess animosity.
Jake's not really that big an asshole. He just serves as my hate sink.
Word of the Day on July 26, 2026

funiosity 

The art of being peculiar, but in an amusing fashion.
"Wow, look at that dog running on three legs"
- "Yeah, that sure is a funiosity"
funiosity by Supersonic Stevie November 23, 2007
Word of the Day on July 25, 2026