Skip to main content

Bongo Man 

Share definition Flag
A legendary figure on the north side of Atlanta. a bongo playing Scuba Diving guy, Bongo man is known by thousands to be a regular at Cocaine Lane.
I hung out with Bongo Man last night. It was crunk!
Bongo man got a new bongo. he let ME play it.
Bongo Man by layout420 December 19, 2006

Bongo Man 

Share definition Flag
One of many aliases a man known as 'Joe Willy' has. Bongo Man has beaten 12 men with a broom stick in down town Chicago as of writing this. Bongo Man has been tracked down back to the United States after crossing the country borders of Mexico and Canada multiple times.

Bongo Man is a white adult male, with brown hair and green eyes. Suspect for the secret assassination of Queen Elizibeth 2nd. If you see this man, call the cops immediately and do not engage him. He has been seen wearing level IV grade bullet proof vests, and carries at least 7 guns on him at all times.
Person A: Do you know the Bongo Man?
Person B: Bongo Man put my mom in the hospital.
Fuck Bongo Man
Bongo Man by Joe_Willy July 31, 2023

bang man 

Share definition Flag
When you help get somebody laid.
Anjelica: Hey Noah, there's this guy named Miles that I really like. Do you think you could help me out and be my bang man?

Noah: I guess so, ass hat.
bang man by BoahGee December 11, 2022

man bangs 

Share definition Flag
bangs are fringes, therefore man bangs are male fringes. Most famous man bangs around these days are sported by the likes of chace crawfords or zak effron. Many rockers have man bangs and emos guys are infamous for their man bangs.
chace crawford has man bangs
man bangs by onyxhecate January 27, 2009

man banjo 

Share definition Flag
The act of male masterbation that involves playing with one's member somewhat like a banjo (or guitar).
Look mum! That old man's playing his man banjo!
man banjo by Wetpants January 13, 2011

strumming my man banjo 

Share definition Flag
ohhh dude i was so horny last night but my girls outta town so i had to spend the night strumming my man banjo
More from Urban Dictionary

TikTok Farlands

Share definition Flag
TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026

mormon assault vehicle

Share definition Flag
another term for a station wagon, mini-van, or any other kind of vehicle that is targeted at the "family" demographic(also M.A.V.)
"Tactical advantages aside, the M.A.V. is top of the line for the holy warrior troop transport manufactured by the Church of Latter Day Saints Military Industrial Complex. Also great for family trips...to heathen lands."
mormon assault vehicle by KVRX January 10, 2005
Word of the Day on August 22, 2026

Shakira Law 

Share definition Flag
A version of "Sharia Law" that Reform Ltd supporters tend to refer to, often by mistake.
Richard Tice of Reform now lives in Dubai, under Shakira Law, although telling Brits that we should worry about it
Shakira Law by Reformltd February 16, 2025
Word of the Day on August 21, 2026

Overstand 

Share definition Flag
To understand a topic or statement to the highest extent.
Leroy, after being told the tenth time by his sister, did overstand her idea of robbing the 7-11.
Overstand by Elf Eater March 23, 2003
Word of the Day on August 20, 2026

minimap 

Share definition Flag
A map that mostly tells you where everything is
Friend 1: Follow me there is a player nearby
Friend 2: How do you know?
Friend 1: Minimap
minimap by LeWord January 13, 2015
Word of the Day on August 19, 2026

Pink Cloud

Share definition Flag
12 step recovery jargon referring to someone new who talks about how great life is, now that they're sober. Usually meaning that the person is out of touch with reality.
The new guy seems pretty happy for a dude who has no job, no money and no family. He must be on a pink cloud.
Pink Cloud by toniwithaneye November 24, 2006
Word of the Day on August 18, 2026
Next