Skip to main content

Lunch Club 

The Lunch Club, previously know as Goop, consists of seven Youtubers known as CallMeCarson, Jschlatt, Slimecicle, Traves, Cscoop, Ted Nivison, and Hugbox.

They make videos and podcasts about random things that they do or have done.
Person 1: “have you seen Lunch Club? Their videos are awesome!”

Person 2: “I’ll have to check them out!”
Lunch Club by Honey_Muffin April 9, 2020
Words you can keep

Lunch Club 

person 1: yo why is lunch club dead

person 2: callmecarson
Lunch Club by mifties March 5, 2021

Lunch Club 

A clique created by like-minded office workers in order to share a themed lunch hour. NBC's the office showcased a lunch club called the "Finer Things Lunch Club" in Season 4 Episode 10: Branch Wars.
In the Finer Things Lunch Club, you meet once a month to discuss books and art and celebrate culture in a very civilized way. The debate can sometimes be heated but is always respectful. No plastic, no paper, and no work talk is allowed.
Lunch Club by Epic Gilgamesh December 12, 2013

boys lunch club

An event created, to allow middle aged working men to come together for a dirty lunch break usually consisting of fast food moaning about their miserable lives and considering faking their own deaths.

99% of attendee's appreciate and respect its rules of men only, no clingers on. But there's always one who thinks every so often its a fine idea to bring his family along thus ruining the bonding experience.
Alex : " fancy a boys lunch club next week"
Andy: "yeah im in, let me block out my diary"

Simon: "yeah im in, but im bringing my kids. is that ok ?"
nobody says anything

but no simon that isnt ok, you are ruining the point of boys lunch club.
boys lunch club by AR257119 March 29, 2021

Bigfoot Lunch Club 

A popular trend in the the Northwest. Just like most any other exclusive office lunch Club this clique is bigfoot themed. The meetings are to discuss all things Sasquatch and are held twice a month to coincide with pay day. In order to get into the Sasquatch mind these are usually held in Indian Buffets in order to eat like bigfoot; vegetarian, and all you can eat!
Hey, you think sasquatch is a vegetarian?

I dunno, let's get some cubicle neighbors and start a Bigfoot Lunch Club and spend two lunch hours a month discussing it.
Bigfoot Lunch Club by Epic Gilgamesh December 12, 2013
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
Next