Top definition
Stage name: IU
Birthdate: 16 May, 1993
Debut: 24 September, 2008
Acting Debut: Dream High as Pilsuk, Salamander Guru and the gang in a cameo
Blood Type: A

A pretty girl with an amazing voice. Also known as the Nation's Little Sister.
Girl: Wow, I'm pretty and has a good voice, I can be Lee Jieun!
Fanboy: No.
Girl: Why?
Fanboy: No one can replace her.

Peace.
by marsimellou April 18, 2013
Get the mug
Get a Lee Jieun mug for your father Manley.