Skip to main content

21st sept 

international beat up kitkat day
oh look it's 21st sept! need to fuck up kitkat
21st sept by itrocuddles September 21, 2024
Words you can keep

21st september 

Only the coolest people are born on the 21st night of September.
“Yo she was born on the 21st September so you already know she has the best music taste
21st september by Jdjdhgsyahd October 15, 2019

21st september 

National area 51 raid day!

Only the best people were born on this day :)
Yo fam did ya know this gyal was born on '21st september' ?

Oh shit dats mad still man

21st September 

21st September: National beat up ur short friend
21st September by Chichen Chong September 20, 2022

21st September 

People born on this day are known for crying a lot but they're one of the most wholesome kind. 13/10 deserve all your love and attention on this day (and pretty much all the other days of the year too)
Person 1 : Hey! When's your birthday?

Person 2 : It's on 21st September!

Person 1 : OH MY GOD I THEREBY DECLARE YOU MY BESTIE FROM TODAY

21st September 

Worst people you will ever meet absolute dickheads. Like the most disgusting person going.
Bad people are born on the 21st September
21st September by BeekyT October 17, 2019

21st September 

The day a rock n roll legend was born.
it's the 21st September, you know what that means... that its Liam Gallaghers birthday today! BIBLICAL X
21st September by rkiddo October 1, 2020
More from Urban Dictionary

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro”
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026

mormon assault vehicle

another term for a station wagon, mini-van, or any other kind of vehicle that is targeted at the "family" demographic(also M.A.V.)
"Tactical advantages aside, the M.A.V. is top of the line for the holy warrior troop transport manufactured by the Church of Latter Day Saints Military Industrial Complex. Also great for family trips...to heathen lands."
mormon assault vehicle by KVRX January 10, 2005
Word of the Day on August 22, 2026
Next