Skip to main content
She's a hella hot girl who's got style and perfect art skills
Damn that haleyanna is looking hot.
haleyanna by 6492tommy2772 April 26, 2017
Words you can keep

Halanna Capri

Halanna Capri , is a american singer and songwriter from Indiana, who also is called Vicky Valentine.
Have you heard that new song by Vicky Valentine from the Mid-West ? It must have been a Halanna Capri track.
Halanna Capri by Indie Artist Fan September 9, 2018

Halanna Capri

Halanna Capri, is a American singer, rapper, and songwriter who was raised in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Her genres are unique and versatile.

Halanna Capri is a Indie Artist with a few distribution deals, she released a couple extended plays under alter ego, " Vicky Valentine".

Halanna Capri is an awesome wife and mother.
Have you heard that new unique song ? It must have been by Halanna Capri.

Vicky Valentine is the alter-ego of Halanna Capri.

Halanna Capri is a singer and songwriter from North America.

Did you see that super cool wife and mom? It must have been a Halanna Capri.
Halanna Capri by Indie Artist Fan September 9, 2018
The name “Halanna” in Hawaiian means a “Grace Gift From God”.
When times get heavy and the challenges overcome, the lesson has been learned, the blessings start to come, it is a “Halanna” in disguise as a reminder that love still conquers all. Its a blessing in disguise when God puts the Grace Gift in your life.
Halanna by Urban Life Magazine April 12, 2019
that girl can not compare to harleyann
harleyann by sexylively August 24, 2010
Halanna's are usually described as a super cool chick who is really funny and super sexy. They aren't afraid to speak their minds and are inspirational.
DAMN! Did you see that girl!!!! She must have been a Halanna!!!!
Halanna by mhmmmyearight November 28, 2012

Haileyanne 

Someone who is greater than great . No one can truly describe her. She can bring light to the darkest day if she wills it. She is remarkably smart however sometimes innocently and adorably naive.
What is a Haileyanne
Haileyanne by poppityboppityjon July 11, 2016
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026
Next