Skip to main content
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

August 27th 

People born in august 27th are powerful. Virgo’s! They are the most funniest and craziest people on earth. If you were born in August 27th then you are probably really beautiful and smart.
no way you were born in august 27th!!
that’s really rare!! I’m jeaulous.
August 27th by urdreamperson April 24, 2021

August 27th 

National meme day, this day is when you show all your friends the best memes out there and when someone shows you a meme, you have to laugh. no. matter. what. And that’s ok periot luv
August 27th example, “sup bitch; look at this bomb ass meme”
August 27th by dumbfuckbitch November 2, 2019

August 27th 

August 27th, the birthday of an amazing person
if youre born on this day youre poggers
Omg dude your birthday is august 27th wow you must be so cool

Did you here? His/her/their birthday is August 27th thats so pog
August 27th by an internet loser April 28, 2021

August 27th 

National give your partner head day
“Baby- it’s august 27th. You know what that means right?”
August 27th by TheOnlyTruthTelller August 17, 2022

August 27th 

This is the day, all the Hotties are born. Go bury them in gifts
Friend : Its August 27th, Isn't ur birthday?

Valerie : Yeah, why?

Friend : Its Hottie day.
August 27th by Chantilly <3 February 8, 2022

August 27th 

A day when you can manifest anything you want, happy manifesting my luv. We all know you came from tiktok
August 27th by Your Local Waifu July 12, 2020
Load more