Skip to main content

Class of 2023 

The class everyone makes fun of by older classes but now gets to make fun of them for being old enough to get drafted for WWIII
“Man it’s gotta suck to be class of 2023 right now”
Lmao jokes on you, we won’t die in the war”
Class of 2023 by Lemontoes January 3, 2020
Words you can keep

Class of 2023 

A group students who were born late 2004-2005
They believe themselves to be far superior to any other class.

Usually the males are addicted to fortnite and “challenge” each other in “1v1” battles, they also have the tendency to yell “LETS GOOO” at the TV if they do win.

The females on the other hand like wearing extremely short or tight fitted clothing, they also tend to use the terms “sksksk” which first originated from asmr and others as well such as “okurr” and “periodt”
Person 1: “Hello there, may I ask you what class you are in?”

Person 2: “Oh, I’m in the class of 2023

Person 1: “Well then... I never knew SUCH PEOPLE were allowed to roam around the streets of THIS town (French laugh)”
Class of 2023 by YUNG DEUS VULT July 26, 2019

Class of 2023 

The college graduates who are matriculating at the worst time, probably ever, certainly the worst time in the past 15 years. They had only one good fun normal semester, freshman year, spent the rest in the chaos of COVID masks and lockdowns where it was basically illegal to be a social human, and are going to graduate in the worst recession in the past 15 years, probably will see pay-cuts before they see pay raises, fewer job opportunities, and higher borrowing costs.
"The Class of 2023 got so effed, probably even worse than the class of 2008."

"How was college? What are you going to do when you graduate?"
"Well, dating and social life pretty much sucked bc of COVID, my study abroad got canceled, and now I can't find a job."
Class of 2023 by doyouevenparty October 2, 2022

Class of 2023 

2005 kids (aka the best year)
Just as good as the class of 2022, and even better than the class of 2024.

Absolute demons who love lean and griddy, no questions asked
"Hey, did you hear about that absolute sigma male that burned his house down cause his mom turned the wifi off?"
"Yeah, must've been someone from the class of 2023. What a g, let's see Paul Allen burn down his house."
Class of 2023 by mous_ki February 15, 2022

Class of 2023 in Roblox 

A group students who were Joined Roblox in late 2016 - Mid 2017
They believe themselves to be far superior to any other class.

Usually the males are addicted to fortnite and “challenge” each other in “1v1” battles, they also have the tendency to yell “LETS GOOO” at the TV if they do win.

The females on the other hand like wearing extremely short or tight fitted clothing, they also tend to use the terms “sksksk” which first originated from asmr and others as well such as “okurr” and “periodt”
For example The Class of 2023 in Roblox in a nutshell Is like this

Person 1: “Hello there, may I ask you what class you are in?”

Person 2: “I Joined in 2017 Oh, I’m in the class of 2023

Person 1: “Well then... I never knew SUCH PEOPLE were allowed to roam around the streets of THIS town (French laugh)”.
More from Urban Dictionary

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
Next