Top definition
(real name: Wong Kunhang)
Hendery is a Chinese lead dancer, rapper, vocalist and visual of the K-Pop group NCT, he is in the Chinese sub-unit WayV. Extremely cute and talented. Y'all should stop sleeping on him
Person 1: have you listened to Regular by WayV?
Person 2: yes!! i loved Hendery's part
by yeoldongs February 05, 2019
Get the mug
Get a Hendery mug for your fish Zora.
Aug 4 Word of the Day
Lying flat refers to a defeatist lifestyle in Chin, where people stop working, desiring material acquisition, and tap out of any social life ā€“ sometimes for good. By lying flat, young people are participating in a kind of non-cooperation movement, rather than surrendering themselves to China's oppressive work culture where they see little hope of social mobility.
Iā€™m not going to try to get a better job so I can afford to start a family, Iā€™m just lying flat.
by Freeo11 June 04, 2021
Get the mug
Get a lying flat mug for your sister Nathalie.
2
A Hendery is a handsome guy who can make you fall in love with him. He can modify your opinion about him. You'll always love him, more and more. Once you like a Hendery, you can't dislike him no more. It's like a trap.
I think I'm falling for a Hendery. My heart can not handle it anymore when I don't see him...
by Shhhja July 01, 2020
Get the merch
Get the Hendery neck gaiter and mug.
3
Real Name: Wong Guanheng. He is lead dancer, rapper, vocalist and visual of the K-Pop group NCT, he is in the Chinese sub-unit WayV. He was added to NCT in 2019 and was put into WayV alongside Xiaojun and Yangyang
Person 1: Who is your ultimate bias in NCT?
Person 2: Hendery is my ultimate bias
via giphy
by AhoeforKimDoyoung March 29, 2020
Get the merch
Get the Hendery neck gaiter and mug.
4
Born on September 28 1999, in Macau. He's a member of NCT Vision - the superior NCT unit!

He's a snack
Stan NCT Vision - the future kings of China
Hendery is a snack
by CatlovesTen November 13, 2018
Get the mug
Get a Hendery mug for your mate Manley.

Activity