Skip to main content

Dragon Lord 

A fictional character in the teenage mutant ninja turtles the next mutation series. Dragon lord is the King of the Dragon men who are humanoid dragons but i guess you already got that by now. Any way Dragon lord and his army called the Rank used to rule the worl until they got trapped in to a magical looking glass. However some 15 thousand years years later they find their way in to the Dream scape and from their they make it back to our world. Dragon lord then wants to eat the turtles in order to become all powerful.

Dragon Lord also likes to call him self the supreme thunder lizard. As does his back stabbing servent Wick
"Eww"

"What"

"This is supposed to be a childs show"

"Yer why"

"Dragon lord just said he wants to eat the turtles"

"Cool"
Dragon Lord by Finnerty February 20, 2010
Words you can keep

Dragon Lord 

The rawest Halo 2 juggernaut out there. That sits atop its perch in the Ascension with a rocket launcher waiting to PWN stupid noobs that walk by
The Dragon Lord sees his prey
Dragon Lord by kamakakazi324 December 9, 2008

Dragon Lord Skater 

The most powerful entity known to mankind
Yo is this Dragon Lord Skater?
Hell yeh bro
Dragon Lord Skater by Kōshi November 11, 2019

The Dragon lord

A villian in the kids show Teenage mutatnt ninja turtles the next mutation. He is the lord of a race of humaniod dragons that once ruled the planet before recorded history but was defeated and thrown in to a magic mirror. However in this series he is able to escape and he captures splinter. He is green, ugly, powerful and ruthless.
"I was watching an old series of TMNT last night"

"really wich one"

"the one with the dragon lord"
The Dragon lord by Finnerty October 16, 2009

Lord Dragon Cock 

A man named Jason Freeland whom has a Lord Dragon Cock. His cock has girth and is long. It roars, and breathes fire . It shoots super long , and says I am Lord Dragon Cock .
Top of the morning to you Lord Dragon Cock !

lord falcon black dragon 

a really cool person or someone you pretend to look up to
man i realy wish i was more like lord falcon black dragon

Dragonlore 

A fucking expensive ass shit gun on steam pricing around 700-7000$ which only rich stupid douchebags and frickin drug dealing retards buy only to use as cosmetic purposes
guy;clicks on paypal,spends 10,000 dollars (7000 bucks but hes "thug and dont give fux" so he gives and extra fuckin 3000$,buy a fuckkin dragonlore

Next day-Homeless dumbass with a virtual skin he cant afford to use
Dragonlore by KingBlack_dragon July 12, 2015
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026
Next