Skip to main content

Broadneck High 

The ultimate high school. It excels in almost everything it does. This includes academics, sports, and music. They are preps mixed with beach bums. Kids wear sandals year 'round and thier biggest rival will always be Severna Park High. Just enter one of the Bneck vs Sp basketball games and you will understand after the loud chants of the kazmaniacs. Also known as bneck
Holy shit you go to Broadneck High! Lucky!
Broadneck High by relax April 13, 2006
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

Broadneck High 

A high school located on the Broadneck peninsula, located officially in Annapolis (the capital of Maryland) but attended by many in the surrounding town of Arnold. The arch rival of Severna Park High and it's better half, even it's girls are way hotter (not to mention a whole lot less smelly).
Hot damn! We're going to Broadneck!
Broadneck High by TheSliceFool April 14, 2005

Broadneck High 

The rival of Severna Park, this school is home of the Bruins (an ugly ass bear). When Severna Park High had to be split in half for population reasons, the worse half went to Broadneck. They may have better football, basketball, and sometimes lacrosse teams but their swim team and field hockey teams are no match for the Falcons.

They may think that Severna Park is a bunch of snobby rich kids, but they don't realize that they're all a bunch of cocky assholes who only care about themselves.
Dude were you at the meet last night? Broadneck High's swim team was MURDERED by Severna Park!

Yeah Falcons! Lets go! FHock those Bruins! Yeah our fhockey team is the shit! Broadneck is shit!
Broadneck High by polobear321 January 25, 2011

Broadneck High School

Gayest school in Anne Arundel County. All the boys are clones.
Person: Where do you go?
High schooler: I got to broadneck high school
Person:ofn
Broadneck High School by Adolabola October 26, 2019

Broadneck High School

The worse high school ever and they are only nice at football and there basketball is the worse team ever to play basketball and drug addicts and junkies go to this school
Oh you go to broadneck high school I feel bad for you all you got is junkies and terrible basketball team
More from Urban Dictionary

Plate of Brown 

A plate of brown consists of foods that have little to no nutritional value, and are typically deep fried. A true plate of brown will also be accompanied by a dark soda.
Wanna go to meal hall & grab a plate of brown?
Plate of Brown by Cheddar Craigson September 18, 2020
Word of the Day on October 22, 2026

Larpenomics

When finance content creators rent out fancy cars and flex cash to seem richer than they really are in order to promote and sell their “get rich quick” courses.
Andrew Tate has mastered the field of larpenomics
Larpenomics by Rbois09 October 21, 2026
Word of the Day on October 21, 2026

Palmela Handerson 

Your hand that you masturbate with.
Girlfriend: What are you going to do for the next week while I'm on holiday?

Boyfriend: Have a visit from Palmela Handerson of course!
Word of the Day on October 20, 2026
x:"Girl your fit chewed today!"
Chewed by iod1o March 30, 2022
Word of the Day on October 19, 2026
Load more