Skip to main content

January 11th 

If you meet a person born on January 11th, You should ask them out. They may seem a bit crazy or mean at the start but they are very kind people once you get to know them. People that were born on this day have some big and sad problems, and only share them with their good friends. they make fun of you at times but they mean it in a friendly way. they always try to hold in their feelings and make other people laugh.
January 11th is a day where people with depression is born.

January 11th 

If your born on this day you are HELLA sexy like DAMNNNN and your super smart, caring, funny and work hard for the people you love and they appreciate it and appreciate you very much and people love being around you
Wow you were born on January 11th ... your awesome!”
January 11th by Sexiness34 December 29, 2020

January 11th 

January 11 is national straight day. This day, no matter the sexuality is, you are straight today, you cant be gay in any way. People born on January 11 are straight no matter what and can't be called gay.
Damn he is born on January 11th we can't call him gay.
January 11th by NoHomoMan October 18, 2019

January 11th 2008 

Only beautiful people are born on this day. Aka Autumn Coverdale. She is the most beautiful person in the world. I love her.
January 11th 2008 is the day of happiness

january 11th 

National big boi hours if you were born on January 11th you the biggest boi
-Yo he’s a big boi
-that dude was born January 11th

-makes sense man
january 11th by -zamboni- October 19, 2019

January 11th 

Take your goldfish on a walk day!!

All those poor fish never get to go on walks so here's your day to do it for them
Person 1: Hey wanna hang out on January 11th?
Person 2: sorry I can't I'm walking my goldfish that day.
January 11th by SmartPersonKnowsAll January 10, 2022
More from Urban Dictionary

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026

mormon assault vehicle

another term for a station wagon, mini-van, or any other kind of vehicle that is targeted at the "family" demographic(also M.A.V.)
"Tactical advantages aside, the M.A.V. is top of the line for the holy warrior troop transport manufactured by the Church of Latter Day Saints Military Industrial Complex. Also great for family trips...to heathen lands."
mormon assault vehicle by KVRX January 10, 2005
Word of the Day on August 22, 2026

Shakira Law 

A version of "Sharia Law" that Reform Ltd supporters tend to refer to, often by mistake.
Richard Tice of Reform now lives in Dubai, under Shakira Law, although telling Brits that we should worry about it
Shakira Law by Reformltd February 16, 2025
Word of the Day on August 21, 2026
Next