Skip to main content

dank juice 

dank juice is a type of green juice! it is peach and blueberry powdered drink mix! pour in the peach and blueberry mix together 50/50 or how you like the ratio, add some cold water ( perhaps a couple ice cubes ) mix it, shake it, make it turn green!, get baked, and sip yo dank juice! you will love it!
"Sip yo dank juice!"
dank juice by Mon&D April 29, 2008
Urban Dictionary Merch

Dank Juice 

Blue powerade and Coke mixed together.
This dank juice is fucking amazing
Dank Juice by vogt52 January 20, 2009
Related Words

Dank Juice 

Absolute Mandarin and some Cran-Grape... That is the true "dank juice" or the prime example. However, Dank Juice refers to one's favorite beverage mix, alcoholic or otherwise.
"Whatchu know about the dank juice?
You be sippin' on the dank juice?
Whatcha favorite kinda dank juice?
Everybody loves the dank juice.
Whatchu know about the dank juice?
You be sippin' on the dank juice?
Whatcha favorite kinda dank juice?
Man, get the f*#$ up off my dank juice!"

From A-List's hip hop anthem "Dank Juice"
http://www.myspace.com/alistcweed
Dank Juice by Dat Hafrican April 7, 2009

Juicy Dank 

Experimental band based on a fictional storyline featuring three characters and their adventures trying to survive life. Owners of the albums "Stages" and "bang".
Person 1: Have you heard Juicy Dank's latest album?
Person 2: Who is that khia
Juicy Dank by periyuh April 5, 2025
More from Urban Dictionary
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026

Concrete cowboy 

A guy who thinks he's a country kinda guy, but in reality lives a comfortable city / suburban life.
Eugene: Look at that dude in the cowboy hat!
Todd: He's just a concrete cowboy.
Word of the Day on September 20, 2026
Next