Skip to main content

Suga Free 

Dejuan Walker born January 17

Suga Free was born in Gardena and raised in Oakland, California ,later becoming based in Pomona, California.

He began his professional rapping career working with DJ Quik, with Quik serving as the producer on his debut album, Street Gospel, released in 1997 which reached number 37 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart.

He made guest appearances on Xzibit's Restless and Snoop Dogg's Tha Last Meal in 2000 and released a second album in 2004, The New Testament which peaked at number 72 on the Billboard 200 Just Add Water followed in 2006, described by AllMusic: "Just Add Water may not be the complete handbook to being a pimp, but it certainly is a kind of missive on the life of Suga Free". The album saw Suga described as "charismatic and funny, with a rapid- fire-yet-conversational style" by the Chicago Tribune.

After a ten year break Suga Free released the album The Resurrection on 5/5, 2019.

Street Gospel - 1997
The New Testament The Truth)- 2004
Just Add Water - 2006
Sunday School -2007
Smell My Finger -2008
Hi Power Pimpin - 2009
89The Resurrection - 2019

Collaboration albums Thunder & Lightning with Pimpin’ Young 2012 Pimp Slap with J Steez 2014 Blood Makes You Related, Loyalty Makes You Family with Pimpin’ Young 2015

Compilation albums
The Konnectid Project, Vol. 1 with Mausberg 2000
The Features, Vol. 1 2006
The Features, Vol. 2 2006 Why U Still Bullshittin?:

The Best of Suga Free 2011 Group Therapy Project 2021.
Wow SUGA FREE was a pimp turned rapper.
Suga Free by Blu_leef June 2, 2021
Suga Free mug front
Get the Suga Free mug.
See more merch

suga free 

When you have gained the ultimate confidence level of not giving a fuck of what a hoe has to say but it's done your way.
Tony: Holy shit dude, how did you end up with 3 chicks

Albert: Sometimes you have to be Suga Free!
suga free by SurCentro323 January 2, 2016
Related Words

Suga Free 

When you're trying to hold a hit in in public and end up looking and talking like Suga Free in interviews to not cough or let the smoke out

Folks came in, just looked confused and suga freed that shit
Skated like tony hawk........
Suga Free by Natedude June 13, 2018
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026