Top definition
slam met-l
Perhaps the most brutal form of music to ever exist in this universe, slam metal will violently and repeatedly rape your eardrums with heavy guitars, un-discernible brutal vocals, and hard hitting dual bass drum blast beats. It's not for everyone.

Famous quotes: "Behead those who insult slam"
Also known as:
Slamming brutal death metal, brutal slamming death metal, and slam death metal
"Damn this slam metal band is fucking brutal, Tom"
"Bob, slam is fucking horrible"
"Tom, you're just a pussy"
*Beheads Tom*
Get the mug
Get a Slam Metal mug for your sister Helena.
2
A fake metal genre that wants to fool people into thinking Brutal Death Metal is called "Slam Metal". Ignorant fools use the term "Slam Metal" to describe a wide variety of well established genres, for example: Goregrind, Brutal Death Metal and Deathgrind
"That guy over there said Saprogenic is Slam Metal, man what a poseur"
by _Eguiza_ December 18, 2014
Get the mug
Get a Slam Metal mug for your bunkmate Manley.
3
Absolute fucking garbage. It sounds like a band of rejects and a vocalist got together and started to suck each other off.
"Slam metal sucks massive dick and is an insult to metal"
by Daveage March 22, 2017
Get the mug
Get a Slam Metal mug for your brother James.
4
A complete garbage genre of heavy metal and when you hear it you should have yourself cleansed by a priest
by Mi wordz becuz I'm smart June 22, 2017
Get the mug
Get a Slam Metal mug for your father-in-law Manafort.