Skip to main content

Hunter Hayes 

Hunter Hayes is the Storm Warning Heart throb, Country Singer his voice can be mistaken for the lead singer in the Band Rascal Flatts. Hunter Hayes has wonderful southern charm that will melt your heart away and leave you smiling for hours.
Have you heard Hunter Hayes Voice?

Hunter Hayes has all the Southern Charm
Hunter Hayes by Justabitofmaine January 4, 2012
Words you can keep

Hunter Hayes 

A multi-talented artist who made his way to the top of his dream with believing and achieving. He started his musical ability when he was 2. At age six, he wrote his first song called "Six Years Old". He has played on stage with Hank Williams Jr, starred on Maury twice, has played for the President of the United States twice when he was younger, and so much more.
He produced his own self titled album called "Hunter Hayes". He played EVERY SINGLE instrument you hear on that record. He plays about 32 instruments now. And still counting. He truly has a gift for music. He has written songs for many famous artists. He wrote "Play" for Rascal Flatts that went platinum. He has also written for Montgomery Gentry. And also helped co-write for End Hunger Now"Heres Hope". So he's not just some random country singer.
His songs "Storm Warning" and "Wanted" have hit the charts and havent stopped. Wanted has hit gold and then platinum in a matter of months. His music just speaks to his audience in a way he has always wanted. He has said he wants his audience to relate to his music and also understand it. And that we do.
So don't under estimate Hunter Hayes. This kid has made it to the top and still going. His talent is beyond belief for anyone to imagine. But he continues to still wow anyone that comes along.
Hunter Hayes is amazing.

Hunter Hayes is talented.
Hunter Hayes by AProudHayniac October 5, 2012

Hunter Hayes 

A Hunter Hayes is one of the hottest guys on earth if you meet a hunter you will probably want to fuck him to death.
"Gosh I just saw a hunter Hayes I want his dick inside of me"
Hunter Hayes by Jacob Law February 10, 2022

Hunter Hayes 

American musician who’s best known for his hit songs, Wanted and I Want Crazy. Hayes was born in Breaux Bridge, Louisiana on September 9th, 1991.
Are you a fan of the song “Storm Warning” by Hunter Hayes?
Hunter Hayes by HH2021 April 3, 2021
More from Urban Dictionary

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
Next