Skip to main content

Karmin Bus 

It is the short bus version of the full size karma bus. Wishing the karmin bus on a person is a serious threat made by adults with the mentality of a 3 year old.
The Karmin Bus is circling around you like vultures on a rotting carcass.

Damn that Karmin Bus just ran my ass over, then backed up and ran me over again.

I was happily rolling around in my chair, minding my own business in the campground, when all of a sudden a stick jumped out and into my spokes. I fell over and I tumbled out so fast, all was seen was ass and feet. That was Karmin paying me a visit.
Karmin Bus by The Champ ;) January 28, 2016
Karmin Bus mug front
Get the Karmin Bus mug.
See more merch

fudanshi 

Boys who enjoy yaoi (a genre in Japan that contains sexual and/or romantic relations between two men); literally translates to "rotten boy"; corresponding female : fujoshi
Alex blatantly displayed his fudanshi side to his friends.
fudanshi by Yuri Katsuki January 13, 2017
Word of the Day on July 5, 2026
Related Words
Karmin Bus karmin Karin Karmen karman Kamrin Kamin Karbin karcin karlin

country mile 

When country folk refer to a country mile it is considerd to be round 10 miles per country mile..ish...we boonfolk dont really consider distance
"I walked a country mile to see Earls new truck"
country mile by CountryBoy1243 August 30, 2006
Word of the Day on July 4, 2026

Regular Degular 

Plain. Not tampered with or upgraded. Basic.
May I have an order of regular degular buttermilk pancakes? Without all the added jazz? Hold the blueberry smiley face, strawberry glaze, chocolate chips and whipped cream.
Regular Degular by 1Bynum August 13, 2023
Word of the Day on July 3, 2026
Usually a male who likes to encourage weight gain in his partner through the consumption of food. Feeders differ from FAs... whilst an FA is attracted to big girls, a feeder gets turned on by making a thin girl fat....or a big girl even bigger.
feeder by therealrichieedwards December 11, 2004
Word of the Day on July 2, 2026

give a hoot don't pollute 

the act of giving a hoot and not polluting
*sees a dirtbag litter*
gIVE A HOOT DON'T POLLUTE BITCH

*slam dunks trash into appropriate bin*
Word of the Day on July 1, 2026

grandnibling 

My grandnibling is a good person.
grandnibling by Mr. Jacov November 23, 2019
Word of the Day on June 30, 2026