May 13 Word of the Day
lil mad is like big mad but the opposite, you mad but not mad to the extent of pullin somthin
"look im sorry i ate your food"
"is cool im just lil mad"
by lilbabiey November 30, 2018
Get the mug
Get a lil mad mug for your guy Georges.
2
The act of two men having anal intercourse with each other at the same time. Coined by the Kielbasa Squadron.
Mark and Sean were in an infinite loop when we walked into the house. We were all surprised!
by Jschweitz June 17, 2010
Get the mug
Get a Infinite Loop mug for your mama Julia.
3
Programming term used to describe a never ending sequence.
for(int i = 1; i > 0; i++)
{

// Infinite Loop

}
by chubsanon001 January 21, 2013
Get the mug
Get a Infinite Loop mug for your Facebook friend GΓΌnter.
4
Term used to describe two people's argument on two seperate but identical items. Due to the simularity, the argument is unwinnable, and due to the lack of a winner, it is also a recurring disagreement. Mostly the items are being fought for on the grounds on personal preference, and most are pointless.
Guy 1: There they go again, stuck in another infinite loop...
Guy 2: Is it about Apple and Microsoft again?
Guy 1: Yes... hopefully it's short.
Guy 2: When has it ever been?
Both: *sigh*
by Hackintosh March 06, 2011
Get the mug
Get a Infinite Loop mug for your brother-in-law Jerry.
6
also known as: infintestimal loopus; refers to achieving 100% productivity efficency (.01 deviation allowed) that to date only 0.00000124% of the human population with the 'super advanced' genetic code can possess.

Recently contested among the scientific community, there has been growing popularity that certain robots (mainly japanese in origin) may also possess infinite loop productivity levels.

Conversely, hard lined religious groups believe that individuals possessing the gift of infinite loop are believed to be prophets sent down to heaven to protect man-kind.

It is also rumored that a joint partnership between Intel Corp. and the US government are working on a new A.I. chip codenamed 'Infinite Loop whut whut?' that plans to replace 24% of the current North American work force.
(1) "Wow, did you see that? He just did an infinite loop during the meeting"
(2) "You're kidding me, how the infinite loop did he get away with that?"
by Infinite Loop 1 August 18, 2010
Get the mug
Get a Infinite Loop mug for your grandma Yasemin.

Activity