1 definition by Infinite Loop 1

also known as: infintestimal loopus; refers to achieving 100% productivity efficency (.01 deviation allowed) that to date only 0.00000124% of the human population with the 'super advanced' genetic code can possess.

Recently contested among the scientific community, there has been growing popularity that certain robots (mainly japanese in origin) may also possess infinite loop productivity levels.

Conversely, hard lined religious groups believe that individuals possessing the gift of infinite loop are believed to be prophets sent down to heaven to protect man-kind.

It is also rumored that a joint partnership between Intel Corp. and the US government are working on a new A.I. chip codenamed 'Infinite Loop whut whut?' that plans to replace 24% of the current North American work force.
(1) "Wow, did you see that? He just did an infinite loop during the meeting"
(2) "You're kidding me, how the infinite loop did he get away with that?"
by Infinite Loop 1 August 18, 2010