Skip to main content
Urban Dictionary Merch
Your favorite words on things you can wear, drink from, read, or give to a friend.
The Urban Dictionary Store sells gifts you’ll have to explain.

Power Puff 

When either a blunt or joint gets down to the end you take one big hit and pass it, but u have to hold the hit in till its ur turn to hit it again.
Hey man lets Power Puff this blunt
Power Puff by J-Dub_620 January 18, 2009

Power Puff 

The Act of having sex while wearing a Power Puff Girl costume. After the woman cum's the women sprinkles marshmallows over the man and then takes a bat and beats the man.
"Hey did you get some last night man?"
"Yeah, but she turned out to be a Power Puff Girl. She power puffed me!"

Power puff 

A power puff is when you fart naked in your partners mouth
Tracy - Hey did you and Eric finally go all the way?
Emily - No, but he did give me a power puff
Tracy - No wonder you smell like shit
Power puff by Pussylicker96 August 2, 2020

power puff 

when you mix battery acid in your vape pen then blow the smoke into your xbox x.
fuck xbox im doing a power puff
power puff by a real ass /Vigga February 24, 2021

Power Puff Girl

one of three cute lil kindergarteners who save the world with special powers. Said powers include ICE BREATH and FLAMEY EYE THINGS... they were created from sugar, spice, eeverything nice, ans chemical X.
OH NO, that giant bunny rabbit ate my prize winning BIG ASS carrot.... somebodt call the Powerpuff Girls on that nifty blinking phone.
Power Puff Girl by Jim July 27, 2004

Power Puff Syndrome 

Power Puff Syndrome occurs when an artist gives up on attempting to actually draw. Instead of hands, you will receive stubs. Instead of feet, tiny little rounded at the end limbs. And finally, overly large craniums.

Common in "cutesy" drawings, the term Power Puff Syndrome was birthed from the show's name of which the (mostly referred to) drawing style took place. "The Power Puff Girls (1998-2005)" often depicted their characters lacking in detail most common animations or cartoons would typically contain. Even going further to enhance the cranial area in size to give the style a more cute look.

The characters, which were of the show's namesake, lacked hands, feet and often times (if not 24/7) had their hair designs practically forming most of their heads. Instead of having constant shading, details of any sort, and overly large gleaming eyes, there was The Power Puff Girls.

The producers and illustrators behind the show tried well too hard to impress a younger, feminine audience.

And it worked, even for some of the guys out there.
"He couldn't draw hands very well, and he knew it, so he resorted to drawing minuscule, chibi like characters; their name, The Power Puff Girls."

That pretty much sums up "Power Puff Syndrome", when an artist just gives up on actually trying.
More from Urban Dictionary

Plate of Brown 

A plate of brown consists of foods that have little to no nutritional value, and are typically deep fried. A true plate of brown will also be accompanied by a dark soda.
Wanna go to meal hall & grab a plate of brown?
Plate of Brown by Cheddar Craigson September 18, 2020
Word of the Day on October 22, 2026

Larpenomics

When finance content creators rent out fancy cars and flex cash to seem richer than they really are in order to promote and sell their “get rich quick” courses.
Andrew Tate has mastered the field of larpenomics
Larpenomics by Rbois09 October 21, 2026
Word of the Day on October 21, 2026
Load more