Skip to main content

Mexican cigar 

(n.) A large, cigar-shaped joint. Named for the fact that marijuana is a large Mexican export.
Man 1: Would you care for a Cuban cigar?
Man 2: I'll stick with my Mexican cigar, thanks.
Mexican cigar by El_Señor September 7, 2010
Words you can keep

mexican cigar 

When a woman snorts cocaine off of an erect penis.
Did you hear that chick gave Horatio a mexican cigar in the bathroom of TGI Fridays?
mexican cigar by jhal August 29, 2006

Mexican Cigar 

When a girl lights a mans pubic hair on fire and then sucks on his asshole.
Dude That girl i was with last night gave me a Mexican Cigar.
Mexican Cigar by Booch March 31, 2008

Mexican cigarette 

1. A joint containing low-quality marijuana.
Yo dude, let's smoke a Mexican cigarette.
Mexican cigarette by Nic M November 6, 2006

Mexican Cigarettes 

"Mexican cigarettes - Cigarettes from Mexico!"
"Fred is off his head from too many mexican cigarettes!"

mexican cigars

Hey, you got any mexican cigars left?
mexican cigars by hintss May 17, 2016
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
Next