Skip to main content

Boonton Township 

A tiny town in Morris County, NJ. Full of rolling lawns, milling alpacas, which are commonly mistaken for llamas, although there are a couple llamas, too. And some sheep. There are farms, many pretty houses, an pre-k thru 8th grade school, a ridiculous amount of bears, deer, and squirrels, a mountain (supposedly haunted by an indian cult), a park, half a restaurant, half a strip mall, a private airfield, like five historic houses, some soccer fields, part of the underground railroad, a "private club" (basically a tiny muddy lake full of screaming children and leeches), a crazy rehab center (that claims to be a hospital) LOTS of treeeeees, and a bank. There is no high school, no sidewalks, no library, no streetlights, only one four way intersection (called by the locals "Four Corners"), no ice cream truck (we used to have one but they got rid of it and ruined all the little children's lives), no cell service in the majority of the town, no movie theatre, and no pizza place. The people there are old and conservative, and all own dogs. Every kid goes to the same school for at least nine years and get sick of each other. Overall, its a wonderful place to live.
Dude 1: Where do you live?

Dude 2: Boonton Township?

Dude 1: Never heard of it.
Boonton Township mug front
Get the Boonton Township mug.
See more merch

Boonton Township 

A town in New Jersey that neighbors with Mountain Lakes, commonly mistaken to be integrated with the stereotype of "Mountain Lakers", yet Boonton Township residents are far more different in relation to: automobiles, luxury, wealth, clothing & accesories, work ethic, and amount of employment.
Those Boonton Township residents work there hands to the bone.
Boonton Township by The Truth November 25, 2006

fudanshi 

Boys who enjoy yaoi (a genre in Japan that contains sexual and/or romantic relations between two men); literally translates to "rotten boy"; corresponding female : fujoshi
Alex blatantly displayed his fudanshi side to his friends.
fudanshi by Yuri Katsuki January 13, 2017
Word of the Day on July 5, 2026

country mile 

When country folk refer to a country mile it is considerd to be round 10 miles per country mile..ish...we boonfolk dont really consider distance
"I walked a country mile to see Earls new truck"
country mile by CountryBoy1243 August 30, 2006
Word of the Day on July 4, 2026

Regular Degular 

Plain. Not tampered with or upgraded. Basic.
May I have an order of regular degular buttermilk pancakes? Without all the added jazz? Hold the blueberry smiley face, strawberry glaze, chocolate chips and whipped cream.
Regular Degular by 1Bynum August 13, 2023
Word of the Day on July 3, 2026
Usually a male who likes to encourage weight gain in his partner through the consumption of food. Feeders differ from FAs... whilst an FA is attracted to big girls, a feeder gets turned on by making a thin girl fat....or a big girl even bigger.
feeder by therealrichieedwards December 11, 2004
Word of the Day on July 2, 2026

give a hoot don't pollute 

the act of giving a hoot and not polluting
*sees a dirtbag litter*
gIVE A HOOT DON'T POLLUTE BITCH

*slam dunks trash into appropriate bin*
Word of the Day on July 1, 2026