Skip to main content

Turtle of Life 

The Story of The Turtle of Life:
The Turtle of Life has never been born unto a family of glory and righteousness.

Thus he gave unto himself a gift. This gift was the Pride of the Lions, and what caused the Sadness of the Ravens and the Murder of the Crows. The Murder brought about a new era and the skies were clear for all other birds feared this new gift, especially the seagulls. When the seagulls, learned of their fate and that they had been exiled from the skies they decided to become creatures of earth and thus, transformed into moles. The moles were not pleased by the overcrowding of the earth and thus wished to be Crows. Now moles, living under a rock, didn’t know about the Murder of the Crows, and so they were killed, swiftly and brutally. The Seagulls then realized that turtles’ bellies were weak and they held their bellies up to the warm earth. So the Moles attempted siege of the shelled creatures. The Turtles then pinned the blame on the Turtle of Life who was never there, and they were killed. The Turtle of Life did not come back to save them for he was never there… or was he.
The Turtle of Life Pwn3d that noob .
Turtle of Life by FSMFan June 12, 2009
Turtle of Life mug front
Get the Turtle of Life mug.
See more merch

Comedy Half-Life 

The amount of times a funny clip can be watched before it uses all of its comedic value.
Dude I watched "Lazy Sunday" 40 times last week so now its not funny for me anymore its reached its Comedy Half-Life for me
Comedy Half-Life by comickidt October 21, 2010
Related Words

Scanning for Life 

The act of straining out odd bits of carrot or noodle from the bottom of a ramen noodles cup with your fork.
Hold on man, I'm still scanning for life
Scanning for Life by Noodle Gods November 3, 2010

Professional Caucasian Life-Prop 

A white guy who is paid by foreigners to pose as various individuals like a businessman, or an ambassador, or a company figurehead. This is done so that the client's concern can seem more "prestigious" and "international" to locals.
"Brandon just got paid $500 bucks to go to India and pretend to be an American investor for a small Indian start-up so they can land a big contract."

"Goddamn, I wish someone would pay me to be a Professional Caucasian Life-Prop".

The Regs Life 

A lifestyle that includes and is limited to buying copious amounts of horrible on every level: Bland, brown and yellow, non-sticky bud, because you'd rather have an O than a 4th of the stuff you see in high times.
Scott: We live The Regs life, son!
Kushwanabagnow: Why would you ever do that?!?!
Scott: Look at all this!
K: I don't even want to smoke this.

So's Your Life 

Often used when someone can't think of a comeback for So's Your Face. And it often makes no sense to the person who is insulted by it, but it makes sense to everyone else.
Person1: That's bad...
Person2: So's your face!
Person1: So's your life!!!!
Person2: That makes no sense...
Person3: It does make sense.
So's Your Life by T'WAS ME December 3, 2011

Go Home Life

When life doesn't make any sense..Sometimes saying "Go home life.. You're drunk." Makes everything better.
Dude.. My orange juice keeps spilling. This is making me so mad... Ugh. Go HOME life.. You're drunk.

Sometimes life irritates me and makes me want to smack it in the face and tell it to go home.
Go Home Life by TBAM March 18, 2013