Top definition
The Gambino crime family is one of the "Five Families" that controls organized crime activities based in New York City, United States, within the nationwide criminal phenomenon known as the Mafia. Based in New York City, the group's operations extend to much of the eastern seaboard and all across the nation to California. Its illicit activities include labor racketeering, gambling, forced prostitution, loansharking, extortion, murder for hire, solid and toxic waste dumping violations, construction, building and cement violations, fraud and wire fraud, hijacking, pier thefts and fencing.

Carlo Gambino began the Family back in 1931.
by Elly Gambino July 10, 2008
Get the mug
Get a Gambino mug for your dog Abdul.
May 7 Word of the Day
Paper product used as a barrier against unwanted messes, such as the liner at the bottom of a bird cage.
Please put a New York Times under that before it gets all over the place.
by Phaedrus331 February 12, 2021
Get the merch
Get the New York Times neck gaiter and mug.
3
A singer, rapper, actor, writer and many other things the man is just a god. Donald Glover lookalike
Gambino is unreal
via giphy
by alexlfc23 January 30, 2017
Get the merch
Get the Gambino neck gaiter and mug.
4
Gambino: (n) "gam-bee-no"
A childish person, referring to one who makes stupid mistakes or is a tool.

Also known as: "Bino"

Synonyms: lil boi, lightskin, tool, fag
Ramone: "Devante still believes in Santa"

Darnel: "What a gambino!"
by slimmest shady January 04, 2015
Get the mug
Get a gambino mug for your Uncle Abdul.
5
A NPC character on Gaia Online. He heads the infamous G Corp, and is currently in a heated battle with the Von Helson sisters (Two other NPCs), because they kidnapped his son, Gino Gambino. Gambino is a crazed man who has lost his sanity in the search for his son, and in that craze, he asked for donations from the Gaian users and built a giant tower. The tower itself was a monument to Gambino's power and lust for revenge, and so, when he was shot down by a mysterious cloaked figure, the tower fell down with him.
Oh no! Gambino is dead? Now who will host the events?!
by Amanda W June 07, 2005
Get the mug
Get a Gambino mug for your Aunt Beatrix.

Activity