Top definition
Leader & rapper of Korean hip-hop group BTS.
Real name: Kim Namjoon (김남준)
Born: September 12, 1994 in

He also starred in popular children's TV show "Franklin" running from November 3, 1997 – June 26, 2004.
Dalai Llama: Have you heard Rap Monster's verse on the new cypher?

Me: Nah son I was busy watching him on Franklin!
by kim nap joon April 25, 2014
Get the mug
Get a rap monster mug for your buddy Vivek.
3
Rap monster is a korean rapper who is better than every other rapper in the game. (sikeeeee, he’s doo doo)
Bruh my bars are almost as good as Rap Monsters
by dat_boi_isaiah November 23, 2018
Get the mug
Get a Rap Monster mug for your father Paul.