If you don't know who Percy Jackson is, sit the hell down, and read both of the series,after you're done,you'll join me on the fact that Percy Jackson is the epitome of fictional character badassery
Well well well Percy Jackson...you think you could prevent me from awakening?
by PlatinumBeast August 14, 2016
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your Aunt Beatrix.
The essence of perfect. Son of Poseidon. Supreme Lord of the Bathroom. Seaweed brain. Lover of blue food. Mamas boy. Very protective of his wise girl
I want a boyfriend like Percy Jackson
by Maleficent 2002 June 26, 2017
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your cat Günter.
Best demigod much better than Hercules and the sassiest demigod out there
Percy Jackson is perfect
by Sea_otters August 22, 2017
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your daughter Zora.
The sassiest demigod alive
I want to marry a guy like Percy Jackson. Actually, I want to marry Persassy Jackson himself!
by PiperMcLean#3 June 18, 2015
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your cat Vivek.
Percy Jackson is well known for being a Demi-god. He spends his summers at Camp Halfblood.

Name: Percy Jackson

Age: Unknown

Insignificant: Annabeth Chase and Blue food

Nicknames: Prissy (Clarisse) Seaweed brain (Annabeth) Boss (Blackjack)

He is known for: saving Olympus and being the bathroom king.

His defences are: Riptide and sass

Well he is an character of the Percy Jackson series and The heroes of Olympus.

Written by Uncle Rick Riordan

Well that was a perfect summary of Percy Jackson...

Remember to celebrate 18 August because that's Percy's Birthday...
by Demigodian December 26, 2017
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your coworker Manley.
A series of books written by Rick Riordan. The best fiction and Greek Mythology books.
Percy Jackson is the son of Poseidon.
by PercyJackson346 January 10, 2010
Get a Percy Jackson mug for your bunkmate Manley.