Skip to main content

Krupp Nasty 

The Krupp Nasty is an alcoholic drink consisting of FRIS vodka, orange juice, lemon juice, and orange peach mango. The degree to which each ingredient is added to the Krupp Nasty is subject to the designated Krupp Nasty maker. While ice is highly recommended, after drinking one Krupp Nasty you really won't mind if ice is there or not. Long thought of as a rival to the well-known Patty Smasher, the Krupp Nasty is a blend of classiness, alcoholism, and fun. Many of those who have had the pleasure of consuming a Krupp Nasty have stated that it was one of the most important and influential times in their life. However, with all good things, there comes a risk. The Krupp Nasty is highly effective. Unlike some of it's competitors which exist for reasons other than to provide a good time such as the aforementioned PS, the Krupp Nasty knows it's job and does it well.

Amounts of Krupp Nasty and corresponding levels of drunkenness:
1 Krupp Nasty- Your pretty buzzed
2 Krupp Nasty- Your pretty drunk
3 Krupp Nasty- Your fucked

Krupp Nasty slogan=Stay Nasty, my friends
Pat: Dude, how'd I get so drunk last night?
Mike: Well you started off with 4 Krupp Nasty's
Pat: Jesus man, I broke up with my girlfriend, totaled my car, and brought home a stripper.
Mike: Could've been worse with that amount of Krupp Nasty
Krupp Nasty by The Real MKPM November 5, 2011
Words you can keep
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026
Related Words

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026
Next