Top definition
DYO = Do your own

The act of doing the things because you want to, not because society tells you too. Just being yourself and doing whatever you want too, even if it's weird as fuck.
Person 1: I'm going to shave off one of my eyebrows

Person 2: DYO mate, DYO
by SFB_DYO March 08, 2017
Get the mug
Get a DYO mug for your coworker Riley.
2
A boy from EXO . Born on 12 January 1993 . He's Handsome , Cute and Mature ! :D
He's Cute .

Real Name : Do Kyungsoo
Stage Name : D.O
Nickname : Dyo , Kyungsoo .

He is Kai's Girlfriend :D
by Dyo_Kai December 18, 2013
Get the mug
Get a Dyo mug for your barber Vivek.
3
Literal translation: drink your own shit, do your own shit.

Definition: asking people to take care of their own needs/problems.
Let's do DYOS at the boat party tomorrow so we don't have to bother with shopping for stuff.

You need to DYOS and quit asking others for handouts or help.
by DYOS June 16, 2018
Get the mug
Get a DYOS mug for your friend Sarah.