50
Real Name: Brandon Cole Margera
Birthday: September 28th, 1979
Currently residing in: West Chester, PA
Profession: Skater, Director, Producer
Band: Him and some friends do it for fun. Gnarkill
Friend of: many this is to name a few you know.. Ryan Dunn, Brandon Dicamillo, Ville Valo, Rake Yohn, Chris Raab a.k.a Rabb Himself. etc.
Status: as of now.. May 16th, 2006. He is engaged. LAME I KNOW!

He has been skateboarding since he was 13. But he's been a prfessional since he was 17. He's my god. Thanks.
bam margera is incredibly gorgeous. the end.
by K-THUG May 16, 2006
Get the mug
Get a bam margera mug for your mother-in-law Jovana.
51
One of the most impressive skaters, and he is so damn sexy, and just has that aura that makes you want to just jump into the television and kiss him!!
have a look for yourself.. i think anybody would agree!
by jackie October 12, 2003
Get the mug
Get a Bam Margera mug for your friend Callisto.
52
Bam Margera is officially the cooleset guy that lives with his mom.
Hey look! Bam and Ryan are doing crazy shit to Bam's house and its really pissing off his mom, Ape.
by Thunder_Joe614 March 05, 2005
Get the mug
Get a Bam Margera mug for your mom Beatrix.
53
guy who spelled his name wrong in the credits of his own movie, haggard.
i wish i had a mom like april
by Jenn J March 13, 2004
Get the mug
Get a bam margera mug for your papa Paul.
54
Even though he's a good skater, he's a huge sellout. I knew him and he was a lot funnier before he got rich. Now he does stuff that isn't even that funny.
I don't need to use an example for bam margera
by Rickk James September 22, 2007
Get the mug
Get a bam margera mug for your mate Manafort.
55
Bam is not the best skater in the world but he is good and even though viva la bam is scripted it is still a good laugh,jess rocks and bam raab himself and ryan dunn are totally hilarious, cky and him are fuckin good bands and jackass, viva la bam, haggard and the other movies and shows bam has stared in kick ass. Bam is a fuckin legend and weither you like it or not like bam say hes gonna do what ever the fuck he wants.
Jess and Bam Margera Rock

bam: This could be good , maybe we go to Amsterdam, and ape will do all the dirty work.

Rake: CKY in Amsterdam

Ryan Dunn:you suck as a son

everyone: *laughing*
by 666Lexy July 20, 2006
Get the mug
Get a bam margera mug for your father Vivek.
56
Very talented skateboarder, some would consider him attractive. He is the star of Viva La Bam featured on Mtv, also a star in Haggard, and a cast member of Grind. He was also on the cast of Jackass. To top it all off he is a producer. He would produce music videos for various different bands including CKY.
Mother: April
Father: Phil
Brother: Jesse
Girlfriend: Jenn
pet: cat
by Tosha January 27, 2004
Get the mug
Get a Bam Margera mug for your coworker Bob.