Skip to main content

Raider Rash 

Raider Rash is strand of STD's which comes from Lubbock, Texas. The disease is airborne but can also be contracted from bestiality (or similar animal looking creatures). It has side effects of painful urination, pustules around the genitalia, denial (see above), and will decrease GPA to a 1.0 which is still above average at the University of Texas Tech. The only cure is to quarantine infected areas (Lubbock) from the rest of the world.
Guy 1-"Hey do you want to go to Lubbock this weekend?"

Guy 2-"No, you can get Raider Rash by just being in their presence."

Raider Rash by Weggy2389 February 11, 2009

Raider Rash 

Does not exist. Its a rumor that started because people will believe anything they hear. Texas tech STD rate is about 5% a year which is consistent with all the other Big 12 schools.
"Did you say Raider Rash? Come on man that shits not true."
Raider Rash by Bizzy winnin April 6, 2008

Red Raider Rash 

A generic STD which is prevalent at Texas Tech University and Lubbock, Texas, because Lubbock, Texas doesn't believe in sex ed, or condoms.
I was in Lubbock for a TTU football game, had unprotected sex, and now I am pregnant, and have a bad case of Red Raider Rash.
Red Raider Rash by Maugwort Halfmad September 14, 2016

Hair spider

A tight, tangled knot of loose hair and lint that forms inside clothing during the clothes dryer cycle. It typically hides inside garments, causing an annoying lump or a phantom tickling sensation against the skin until it is found or falls out onto the floor during folding.
I was folding my clothes and a huge hair spider fell out onto my hand
Hair spider by Kmorsels July 15, 2026
Word of the Day on July 16, 2026
n. A screenshot fabricated by a company to misrepresent the graphics of a game; a combination of the words bullshit and screenshot.

Originated from Penny Arcade, a popular gaming webcomic.
-Have you seen Madden 2006 for the Xbox 360? The graphics are gonna be awesome!
-Dude, the Madden 2006 images they showed at E3 were bullshots. It doesn't look nearly as good as they said.
bullshot by Worker Unit #503,298,545 September 26, 2005
Word of the Day on July 15, 2026

Gayborhood 

N. A neighborhood containing homes, clubs, bars, restaurants, and other places of business and entertainment that cater to homosexuals.
"They've opened up a new club in the Gayborhood called the Male Box."
Gayborhood by Mia Shields January 6, 2006
Word of the Day on July 14, 2026