Skip to main content

Pie and Mash 

1. A very popular 'old school' dish in London, namely the East End. Consists of a Pie containing just Minced Beef and a serving of Mashed Potato. Commonly covered with 'Liquor' (Pronounced 'Licker'), which is an almost flavourless sauce consisting of flour, water and parsley.

2. Cockney rhyming slang for 'Slash', meaning to urinate.

3. A slang term for 'Gash' referring to the female genitalia. Although in this case, it is used to refer to any type of sexual contact with a partner, not just 'Gash'
1: Lets go to the Pie and Mash shop for lunch.

2: I can't hold it any more, I'm going for a Pie and Mash.

3:
Guy: I went and saw my girlfriend last night.

Friend: Sweet, did you get any pie and mash?
Pie and Mash by MJBoy February 25, 2009
Pie and Mash mug front
Get the Pie and Mash mug.
See more merch

pie and mash 

cockney rhyming slang for slash (to urinate)
i'm gonna go take a pie n' mash
pie and mash by ben curry September 24, 2003

pie and mash 

London, UK.
Historically, the pies were made from scraps of beef and vegetables, leftovers or from the local markets, under a pastry crust. The mashed potatoes were liberally covered in parsley gravy or "liquor". There has been a great revival in these dishes and quite a number of Pie ā€˜n’ Mash restaurants can now be found across London.
Traditional foods in London include pie 'n' mash and jellied eels.
pie and mash by Blue Cawdrey November 22, 2004
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026