Skip to main content

Omega Mu 

A fat chick or a fatty posse. Derived from the fat girl sorority Omega Mu in the movie Revenge of the Nerds. The Omega Mu plumpers help the nerds such as Takashi, Wormser, Poindexter, Lewis and Gilbert, Lamar Latrell and Booger combat the jocks and cheerleaders and they put on a concert and take control of the campus.
"Look at that big fat fatty in the short skirt and tight, low cut top!"

"What an Omega Mu!"
Omega Mu by PMax February 12, 2008
Omega Mu mug front
Get the Omega Mu mug.
See more merch

Omega Mu Gamma 

(abbreviation: OMG)

1. A stereotypical sorority girl who frequently speaks in abbreviations such as "OMG," "LOL," "FBO," "totes," "presh," "biffel," "bestie," "abbrevs," etc.

2. Any girl (who may or may not be a member of a sorority) who considers herself "totes obsessed" with any or all of the following:
-the color pink
-shoes
-chocolate
-any major brand name
-The Notebook
-The Hills
-Twilight
-her betches! lawlz!!!11

3. The universal community of females who fit either of the aforementioned descriptions.
“Girl: What are the different sororities on campus like?
Guy: I dunno, they’re pretty much all Omega Mu Gammas.”

"Girl 1: Was Paris Hilton ever in a sorority?
Girl 2: I don't think she went to college, so I doubt it, but she's definitely an OMG."

"Guy 1: At first I thought she was a cool chick; then I realized she was an OMG.
Guy 2: How's that?
Guy 1: She was wearing a Patriots jersey, so I figured she was into football. I tried to start a conversation about sports, and then she went on and on about how she's 'totes obsessed' with Tom Brady. I tried to bring it back to sports by arguing that the Dolphins are still the only team ever to have a perfect season. Then she wouldn't shut up about Jason Taylor, but she said he's no Edward Cullen. Who does he play for?"

Sigma Alpha Mu (Beta Omega) 

The most bad ass bunch of mother fuckers you will ever meet. The number one Greek organization on their campus and quite possibly the entire world. No one is even close to being Sigma Alpha Mu.
Man I wish I was cool enough to be Sigma Alpha Mu (Beta Omega)!

alpha beta gamma delta epsilon zeta eta theta iota kappa lambda mu nu xi omicron pi rho sigma tau upsilon phi chi psi omega 

person 1: do you know greek?
person 2: alpha beta gamma delta epsilon zeta eta theta iota kappa lambda mu nu xi omicron pi rho sigma tau upsilon phi chi psi omega.
person 1: you are good at greek!
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026