Skip to main content

Pink star 

I want someone to lick my pink star tonight
Pink star by cooolamnnn November 2, 2009
Urban Dictionary Merch

Pink Star 

One of the best flavors of smoothie at Jamba Juice EVER. Of course it's on the secret menu so 1/2 the population doesn't know about it. It tastes like a pink starburst hence the name "Pink Star".
Person 1: Omg, try some of this Pink Star
Person 2: Wtf? Why is it so sweet!
Pink Star by PinkStarrrrrrrr January 16, 2010

pink star gay

A gay man who has never Topped another man or had sex with a woman
Gay 1: Hey, he’s cute. Do you think he’s vers?
Gay2: Nah, he’s a total pink star gay
pink star gay by Heloooo December 21, 2023

Pink Starburst 

A pink Starburst is the most prized of all Starburst flavors.

If someone is a Pink Starburst, they are a very special individual.
Never let anyone treat you like a Yellow Starburst. You are a Pink Starburst!
Pink Starburst by mixxtionary December 25, 2017

pink starfish

1) a healthy anus
2) asshole that is safe to fuck; will not put you at risk for poop-cock
I strained on the can, but my pink starfish merely winked at the mirrored pool below
pink starfish by RotNWang December 1, 2003

pink starfish

1. an asshole
2. Patrick, a character from the show Spongebob Squarepants that lives in Bikini Bottom and wears green and blue swim trunks on a regular basis. (Highly suspect connection to definition number one... maybe a joke being played on parents who let their kids watch this show?)
pink starfish by Boonopolis April 25, 2005

pink starfish

We spent the day combing the beach, looking for pink starfish to stab.
pink starfish by RotNWang December 3, 2003
More from Urban Dictionary
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026

Concrete cowboy 

A guy who thinks he's a country kinda guy, but in reality lives a comfortable city / suburban life.
Eugene: Look at that dude in the cowboy hat!
Todd: He's just a concrete cowboy.
Word of the Day on September 20, 2026
any hard liquor that is cheap & potent.. eg. relska, popov, potters, evan williams, kamchatka, fireball, rumpleminze, southern comfort, everclear
hey let's get a drink of that?

go ahead
*takes drink* ugh wtf is that?

everclear & bepsi
fucking hobo loko eeessshh
hobo loko by d i z k o 2 0 8 September 14, 2026
Word of the Day on September 19, 2026
Next