Your word here
UD merch!
Buy Now
AKA: Lily Evans or just Evans.

Dearly departed mum to the Boy Who Lived, Harry Potter. Original bearer of the greener than green eyes, and defender of those who cannot/do not defend themselves, such as Severus Snape. Dear wife of James Potter. Murdered protecting her son from the dark Lord Voldemort. Bestower of the protection curse on Harry. A tad one dimensional.
"Hello, I'm Lily Potter, practically perfect in every way."
by Charm March 20, 2004
Get the Lily Potter mug.
Harry Potter's mam, i bet she was really fit.
Theres harry potters mam, lily, she is fit.
by Gail Ord May 31, 2005
Get the Lily Potter mug.
Not in Gryffindor, that was Lily Evans you bitch.
Random Person: 10 Points to Gryffindor!

Lily Potter: That's Lily Evans, you bitch.
by Birthday Bunny December 20, 2012
Get the Lily Potter mug.
lily potter,mother to boy wizard harry potter who inherited her green eyes and profected harry from a curse after she sacrified her self for her only child.wife to james potter.
sister to pertunia dursley.

'i was the only one to see her for what she was....A FREAK!'
i just saw lily potter appear in that mirror next to harry along with james potter.freaky kina s***!
That's some dark magic right there!
by crowie July 21, 2006
Get the lily potter mug.
Lily Luna Potter is Harry Potter and Ginny (nee Weasley) Potter's youngest child and only daughter. She is two years younger than her brother Albus. She is the only girl born in the Potter time in several generations.
1: What is Harry's daughter's name?
2: Lily Luna Potter
by Azombieatemyshoelace October 14, 2009
Get the Lily Luna Potter mug.