Skip to main content

Ka'Shawn 

A Ka'Shawn is a very artistic guy with the best abs and the best kisser alive he also has a penis so big it will keep the ladies begging for more mostly attacted to caucasion and hispanic women
big, penis, artistic, abs, begging, best kisser, Ka'Shawn
Ka'Shawn by Dachshund Boy August 14, 2010
Urban Dictionary Merch

Ka'Shawn 

A Ka'Shawn is an extremely handsome man. Beautiful inside & out with an infectious sense of humor. You will be enamored by his infectious energy and laugh your ass off!

He loves to dance and twerk his ass so be ready for a workout when in his presence.

He has mastered the art of TikTok'ing and will probably be going viral soon, if not already!

A Ka'Shawn is also very much a hopeless romantic wanting nothing but love and expects that same love in return.

He will be extremely loyal and want you snuggled up under him.

Craves consistency so you better give it back or you will lose him forever!

Often described as a teddybear, but don't test him. You might get your ass whooped if necessary! Don't let the INFECTIOUS smile fool ya!
Everyone's goal should be to have a Ka'Shawn in their life!
I should've made a pass at Ka'Shawn.

I don't ever wanna lose a Ka'Shawn.
That Ka'Shawn sure is something!
Ka'Shawn by TheAnonymousQWonder November 24, 2021
Related Words
Ka'Shawn • Kashawna • kashawndra • ka-chow • Ka • ka-ching • Ka Kaw • ka bam • Ka-Deen • Ka-Bar

kashawndra

a kashawndra is wild, fresh as a daisy, full of energy , others prize her energy. Unique, outgoing, happy-spirited, family-oriented individual, with good intentions for all. Lover of thy neighbor thy children, selfless, warm-hearted, woman of color, good fearing, beautiful, dominant individual.

if you have a kashawndra .. KEEP HERRRRRR SHES THE ONE !!!!!
kashawndra leader of the pack
kashawndra by kashawndra March 26, 2021

Kashawna 

The most authentic person you will ever meet. Loves to make others laugh and very out spoken. If you come in contact with someone with this name keep them close, they cherish genuine people. They can also stab a heart with their words, so tread lightly. They love hard but also will cut someone off quicker than they can blink their eyes. They are not good with acting reason why their one of the most authentic person you will run into. You have to be thorough to be in the circle with someone name Kashawna. Their love is truly one of a kind all around the board.
Kashawna’s authenticity is truly unmatched.
Kashawna by Lash Seville November 22, 2021
A pretty girl

A smart ,goofy personality. She's a very spotty, honest, tell you how it's is .give zero fuck about how you feel afterwards, short asf a go getter independent asf but come off wrong if you push her too far off . most people don't like her. Because of how real she keep it . but once she love she always love you😍💍
Kashawn is so pretty .
Kashawn by Kashawn September 25, 2018
More from Urban Dictionary

You met me at a very Chinese time in my life

A moment in time where you feel distinctly Chinese over all other things.
Dante: "I wish I could be Nigerian, but I can't because I'm Chinese. You met me at a very Chinese time in my life."
Word of the Day on September 25, 2026
Adjective. Used to describe persons who have adjusted or altered their lifestyle for environmental reasons. Crunchy persons tend to be politically strongly left-leaning and may be additionally but not exclusively categorized as vegetarians, vegans, eco-tarians, conservationists, environmentalists, neo-hippies, tree huggers, nature enthusiasts, etc.

Also used to describe establishments where alternative foods and products are sold, i.e. natural food stores.

Modified derivative of granola.
"I need more crunchy guys in my life. I'm so tired of dating preppy metrosexual assholes."

"I'm heading out to the crunchy store to pick up some fair trade chocolate and tea tree oil, do you need anything?"
crunchy by EBC July 11, 2007
Word of the Day on September 24, 2026
A group of people, typically women, searching through someone’s digital footprint in order to find more information about that person.
Susie wasn’t sure if her new Hinge match was a creep, so she assembled Galantir and they found out he used to post slurs on gaming forums.
Galantir by Ge-sus September 22, 2026
Word of the Day on September 23, 2026

murderhobo 

In a tabletop game, a murderhobo is a player who murders NPCs indiscriminately. This is normally derogatory, referring to a player who totally ignores quests, dialog, backstory, trade, world building etc.

The term is most common with Dungeons and Dragons, but it can be applied to most RPGs where the player is allowed to kill most quest-giving NPCs and NPC traders. E.g. Elder Scrolls, Fallout, Divinity original sin.
DM: The sad little orphan girl tugs at Steve's trenchcoat to get his attention, and ask for help saving her pet dog from...
Steve: I'd like to roll a strength check against strangling the orphan.
Dave: I call dibs on the dog.
DM: You murderhobos disgust me.
murderhobo by Loup&S September 9, 2021
Word of the Day on September 22, 2026
In sales terms, a whale is a prospect that is significantly larger than an organization’s average customer.

Whales are large and extremely difficult to close. Due to their immense size, they are highly sought-after.

A whale is typically identified at first by a whale hunter on the sales team, but often requires cross-discipline participation in order to close; this includes assistance from operations, engineering, creative, client success, and business development teams.
"Shit...the sales director chewed me out on the sales call this morning. He's totally pissed that I have nothing in my pipeline. I've been focused on this one whale for so long that I haven't had time to prospect for normal-sized deals."
Whale by FQ_GFY February 3, 2020
Word of the Day on September 21, 2026
Next