Skip to main content

Great Northern 

Australia's worst beer. Queenslanders drink it like water because they have no tastebuds. In the Southern states, it's marketed to bogans whose tastebuds have been completely shot after a lifetime of smoking 50+ durries a day.
"What do you have to wash that awful taste out of my mouth?"
"Great Northern or crab juice."
"Blech! Ew! Jeez... I'll take a crab juice."
Great Northern by Robert Sanvagene January 27, 2024
Words you can keep

Great Northern Train Wreck

The Great Northern Train Wreck or GNTW is an explicit sex move involving five males and two females. The steps to performing the GNTW are as follows:
1) Male #1 sits on chair.
2) Female #1 rides Male #1 facing away from him.
3) Male #2 does a hand stand in front of Female #1.
4) Female #1 insert Male #2s penis into her mouth.
5) Female #2 stands behind Male #2 and feasts on his anus.
6) Male #3 lies on his back, between Female #2 legs and Male #2s arms.
7) Female #2 rides Male #3.
8) Male #4 stands directly behind Female #2 and rams her anus with his penis.
9) Male #5 puts his feet on Male #4s shoulders and hands on Male #1s shoulders. Arching over top of the rest of the party.
10) Female #2 gives a hand job to Male #5.

Note: Warnings must be given before loads are blown.
Hey Chris, Julian, Scott and Adam, lets Great Northern Train Wreck those two hoes!
Great Northern Train Wreck by CJSA January 13, 2010

Great Northern Toaster 

The Great Northern Toaster has a serious of basic steps to follow.

1.) Shit in sexual partners mouth

2.) Proceed to have sex with the person while they still hold the shit in there mouth

3.) When the male partner ejacuates on the womens face she spits the shit out then and only then
Man last night me and Eileen tried the Great Northern Toaster, and I felt bad because she had to hold that mouthful of shit for 2 hours before i busted a nut!

Great northern sleeping bags 

Testicles, sperm producers
how did it feel when my great northern sleeping bags slapped your neck?

bartholomew jinkens simpson jr. III of united kingdom (consisting) of great britain and northern ireland 

Bartholomew jinkens simpson jr. III of united kingdom (consisting) of great britain and northern ireland is bisexual.

The Right Honourable the Lords Spiritual and Temporal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland in Parliament assembled 

Richard: Oi bruv The Right Honourable the Lords Spiritual and Temporal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland in Parliament assembled is trying to ban the BBC.

James: right well bruv The Right Honourable the Lords Spiritual and Temporal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland in Parliament assembled is trash.

Jeremy: *rolling Reliant Robin*.

United kingdom of Great Britain and Northern ireland 

4th richest economy of the world. Fist steps to form were re-union of England and Wales (1282). Union of afore-mentioned and Scotland (1705). This made it the United Kingdom. When it conquered Ireland/Eire, it became the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland. After this hold over Ireland was minimised to six counties, it assumed the current name.
Third longest country name in the world, eh?
More from Urban Dictionary

Salad Days 

green inexperienced youthful judgement and cold blooded execution of those judgements.

Rashness with little concern of consequence.

Antony and Cleopatra. William Shakespeare

"My salad days,
When I was green in judgment, cold in blood."

- William Shakespeare, Antony and Cleopatra, 1.5
"How did you end up in jail?"

"Salad days, 'nuf said."
Salad Days by GilbyRFC0 October 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 28, 2026

age gate 

An absolutely foolproof way to keep minors from viewing content deemed "too mature" for them to watch.
Billy: "So I was trying to watch some videos for an M rated game, and I ran into an age gate, so I put in my real birthday. SOMEHOW it managed to figure out that I am 12. CURSE YOU AGE GATE!!!"

Bill: "Fucking age gate! *quick scroll* THERE! I was born on January 1, 1904. Fuck you age gate."
age gate by Banja January 7, 2011
Word of the Day on August 27, 2026

board chow 

A)
The Crud that collects under the keys in a keyboard. Usually more severe in the keyboards of programmers and webmasters as they tend to spend a lot of time at the the computer and thus eat at their desk. Mainly affecting IBM Model M (clicly) style boards.

B)
Can also be used to gross out Non-Techie people
A)
Bill: want to go to the club?
Bob: No, I've got to clean out my board chow, keys are starting to stick.

B)
Bill: Want to go out to get a bite?
Bob: No, i am just going to have some of my board chow/
Bill: Whats' that?
Bob: The food scraps that collect in my keyboard; Want some?
Bill: *GAG* *HURL* *GAG*
board chow by BinaryHackerMan September 3, 2007
Word of the Day on August 26, 2026

young pup 

a young person, a young adult in their late teens/early 20s.
Ah, you're just a young pup at 23!
young pup by the dog May 30, 2006
Word of the Day on August 25, 2026
West Midlands slang word for rockers, bikers, greasers etc. In the late 1980s it was used by the UK music press to refer to a specific scene centered around the bands Pop Will Eat Itself and Crazyhead. The term never found favour with readers of 'the inkies' (Sounds, Melody Maker and the still extant NME) and was soon dropped. Now often used in predominantly working-class areas of the midlands and the north to mean someone who listens to rock-derived music and/or dresses in a manner that suggests they affiliate themselves with rock music of some kind.
Some grebo passed with Sabbath playing on his stereo.
The Poppies are at no. 17? God, a grebo band in the charts!
They're playing nu-metal now, bloody grebos!
grebo by cactuscat September 15, 2006
Word of the Day on August 24, 2026

TikTok Farlands

TikTok Farlands is a term to refer to videos that you see after scrolling for a long time. These videos can potentially be disturbing, or weird. Said videos can also have low likes, or low comments.
“I reached the TikTok Farlands bro
Word of the Day on August 23, 2026
Next