Top definition
Imagine a brick wall wearing skates.
-Number 17 of the Boston Bruins (NHL)
-Rookie of 2007-2008 season
-Currently leading team in hits (number 5 overall)
Pronounced: meelahn loocheech
Nicknames: gino, looch
Born: june 7, 1988 in Vancouver, BC, Canada
I'd rather run full-forcedly into a wall than be hit by Milan Lucic.

I didn't know why the other player had ejected 20 feet into the stands until I saw Looch skating away with a pleasant smile on his face.
by denmarker March 26, 2009
Mug icon

The Urban Dictionary Mug

One side has the word, one side has the definition. Microwave and dishwasher safe. Lotsa space for your liquids.

Buy the mug