Skip to main content

Charlie Tap 

A "low five" invented by a Cannabis connoisseur known as "Charlie" whereas the downward "five" is executed with then retracted as quickly possible with a severe lack of the force expected when receiving a "high five".

(It can also be used in a sideways variation)


Know how I can tell he's tired? He gave you the 'Charlie Tap'.
Charlie Tap by SlurrinVerbs January 21, 2009
Charlie Tap mug front
Get the Charlie Tap mug.
See more merch

tip tap charlie 

Someone who is a tip tap Charlie is a football player who backs himself with the ball at his feet, they are also someone who does the fancy things well. Typically a tip tap Charlie is creative midfielder or attacking player.
Jack Grealish is a right tip tap Charlie

Charlie Tappan

A old female dwarf that lives in the bowels of a old giant.
old men eat babiez Charlie Tappan
Charlie Tappan by LithiumPowered January 2, 2012

charlietrap 

Someone who insists their a man, but in all fact has a vagina.
Guy 1: Woah that dude looks hot.

Guy 2: Go for it man, its a charlietrap
charlietrap by Flynneth March 9, 2009
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026