Skip to main content

Afghan Sunrise 

The most delicious shot that will take you on a wild ride beginning in the lush clouds of heaven, then oilfields full of darkness, and ending in the bloodstained battlefields of hell.

A popular toast that goes along well with a round of Afghan Sunrises –

“For the bloodshed by my brothers to the oil that my country is being pillaged for and to the clouds in the sky filled with martyrs”
Afghan Sunrise can be made with three simple steps:

1. Start with 1/3rd grenadine (red - blood)
2. Add 1/3rd kahlua (black - oil)
3. Finally 1/3rd baileys irish cream (while – sky)
Afghan Sunrise by jabroker September 19, 2011
Afghan Sunrise mug front
Get the Afghan Sunrise mug.
See more merch

Afghani Suprise 

After a female is performing oral sex on a male, the male ejaculates his semen onto her face/chin area and then proceeds to get an electric hair clipper and clip his pubic region so the hairs stick to the semen making a beard.
You should've seen the look on her face when I offered her an Afghani Suprise
It is said of the situation where a person has the bad luck to make contact with his testicles against an undefined surface or object, intentioned or not.
Given the nature of the word, it is more appropriate to design cases where the interaction is made with a moving object, for example, a ball.
Although it is extremely painful for the victim, it tends to be considerably funny to people who witness it.
Today in the baseball game the pitcher took a nutshot; the baseball hit him in the nuts.

Man, I just watched the funniest nutshot video ever.
Nutshot by Uberflaven March 1, 2009
Word of the Day on June 26, 2026

Nerd neck 

A "human" that spends so much time playing video games that their posture is level nerd neck. Everytime anyone goes tryhard they hunch down and their neck gets longer there fore a nerd neck is always hunched down cause they're always going try hard. In other words a nerd neck is a try hard, since their neck is 100% longer than the average human being due to playing too many video games and taking them serious, nerd necks are not even considered human anymore but something more sad. Nerd necks are often found on fortnite, their natural habitat usually being tilted towers.
What a fucking nerd neck!

He is building so fast, nerd neck!

Looser more like a nerd neck ha!
Nerd neck by D Sandwich Maker February 5, 2019
Word of the Day on June 25, 2026

love peace and chicken grease 

"another of sayin peace out or good bye"
Talk to ya later......Love, Peace, and Chicken Grease
Word of the Day on June 24, 2026
slip of the tongue perhaps,
Those idiots who drive around in a ridiculously raised pick up truck, making a top heavy vehicle even more top heavy and unstable
A:*gah*
B: "Whats the matter"
A: This dam prickup is blinding me.
B: Stupid thing's, as if there lights weren't blinding enough as it is.
prickup by lunasea September 28, 2009
Word of the Day on June 23, 2026

Serial Monogamist 

Someone who jumps from one relationship immediately into another one.

Serial monogamists can not stand to be alone and often suffer from vast commitment and insecurity issues.

Because they jump into relationships immediately after the previous one has ended, serial monogamists typically don't take the time to reflect on their behavior or why their previous relationships failed; thus, they end up making the same relationship mistakes over and over again.
Person 1: Damn, Dustin already has a new girlfriend?! It's only been two weeks since he broke up with his fiance! I think he's a sociopath.

Person 2: No, he's a serial monogamist...
Word of the Day on June 22, 2026